How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Raquel Welch
Raquel Welch

Partners of 
Raquel Welch

Richard Palmer

Separation

married 17 Jul 1999
separated 2008

Andre Weinfeld

Divorced

married 5 Jul 1980
divorce 1990

Patrick Curtis

Divorced

married 14 Feb 1967
divorce 1972

James Welch

Divorced

2 children together

married 8 May 1959
divorce 1964

Alice Cooper

Dated

until before 1976

Raquel Welch Bio Details

Full name

Jo Raquel Welch

Maiden name

Jo Raquel Tejada

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

5 Sep 1940

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Actress

TV Weather Presenter

Model

Cocktail Waitress

Golden Globes

1975 - Best Actress - The Three Musketeers

Raquel Welch Siblings

Castillo Tejada

Brother

Gail Tejada

Sister

American Actress  
Raquel Welch

Jo Raquel Welch

Age

76

Born

5 Sep 1940

Raquel Welch Partner(s) Other Children

Raquel Welch Children

Damon Welch

born 1959, age 57
with James Welch

Tahnee Welch

born 1961, age 55
with James Welch

Actress daughter of Raquel Welch

Raquel Welch Family

Raquel Welch's parents:

Raquel Welch's father was Armando Tejada Urquizo Raquel Welch's mother is Josephine Tejada


Raquel Welch's children:

Raquel Welch's daughter is Tahnee Welch Raquel Welch's son is Damon Welch


Raquel Welch's former partners:

Raquel Welch dated Steve McQueen Raquel Welch dated Warren Beatty Raquel Welch dated Dudley Moore CBE Raquel Welch dated Alice Cooper Raquel Welch's former husband is Andre Weinfeld Raquel Welch's former husband is Richard Palmer Raquel Welch's former husband is Patrick Curtis Raquel Welch's former husband is James Welch


Raquel Welch's siblings:

Raquel Welch's brother is Castillo Tejada Raquel Welch's sister is Gail Tejada


Raquel Welch's grandparents:

Raquel Welch's grandfather was Emery Stanford Hall Raquel Welch's grandmother is Clara Adams


Raquel Welch's former in laws:

Raquel Welch's former daughter in law is Rebecca Welch


Raquel Welch FameChain Links

Vienna Opera Ball Attendees

1998

Other people in this association:

Paris Hilton 2007

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2005

Naomi Campbell

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1996

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Once Posed for Playboy Magazine

1979

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe 1953

Peter Sellers 1964

Madonna 1985

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1975 - The 32nd

1975

Other people in this association:

Barbra Streisand 1975

Jack Nicholson 1975

Robert Redford 1975

more...

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Sylvester Stallone

more...