How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Francis Midgeley
Francis Midgeley

Partners of 
Francis Midgeley

Ralph Midgeley

Married

1 child together

Francis Midgeley
Bio Details

Full name

Francis Midgeley

Maiden name

Francis Burniston

Gender

Female

Francis Midgeley Partner(s) Other Children

Francis Midgeley Children

Ester Lupton

born 1669, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Ralph Midgeley

Trivia

Francis Midgeley Family

Francis Midgeley's children:

Francis Midgeley's daughter was Ester Lupton


Francis Midgeley's current partners:

Francis Midgeley's husband is Ralph Midgeley


Francis Midgeley's grandchildren:

Francis Midgeley's grandson was William Lupton


Francis Midgeley's great grandchildren:

Francis Midgeley's great grandson was Arthur Lupton   Francis Midgeley's great great grandson was William Lupton   Francis Midgeley's 3x great grandson was Frank Lupton   Francis Midgeley's 4x great grandson was Francis Lupton Francis Midgeley's 4x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Francis Midgeley's 4x great grandson was Herbert Lupton Francis Midgeley's 4x great grandson was Charles Lupton Francis Midgeley's 4x great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Francis Midgeley's 5x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Francis Midgeley's 5x great grandson was Fran Lupton Francis Midgeley's 5x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Francis Midgeley's 5x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Francis Midgeley's 5x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Francis Midgeley's 5x great grandson is Michael Lupton Francis Midgeley's 5x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Francis Midgeley's 5x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Francis Midgeley's 5x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Francis Midgeley's 5x great grandson is Frances Lupton Francis Midgeley's 5x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Francis Midgeley's 5x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Francis Midgeley's 5x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Francis Midgeley's 6x great grandson was Peter Middleton Francis Midgeley's 6x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Francis Midgeley's 6x great grandson is Tony Middleton Francis Midgeley's 6x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Francis Midgeley's 6x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Francis Midgeley's 6x great grandson is Tom Lupton Francis Midgeley's 6x great grandson was Francis Lupton Francis Midgeley's 6x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Francis Midgeley's 6x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Francis Midgeley's 6x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Francis Midgeley's 7x great grandson is Michael Middleton Francis Midgeley's 7x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Francis Midgeley's 7x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Francis Midgeley's 7x great grandson is John Middleton Francis Midgeley's 7x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Francis Midgeley's 7x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Francis Midgeley's 7x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Francis Midgeley's 7x great grandson is Richard Middleton Francis Midgeley's 7x great grandson is Simon Middleton Francis Midgeley's 7x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Francis Midgeley's 7x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Francis Midgeley's 7x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Francis Midgeley's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Francis Midgeley's 8x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Francis Midgeley's 8x great grandson is James Middleton Francis Midgeley's 8x great grandson is Adam Middleton Francis Midgeley's 8x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Francis Midgeley's 9x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Francis Midgeley's 9x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Francis Midgeley's in laws:

Francis Midgeley's father in law is Robert Midgeley Francis Midgeley's mother in law is Mary Midgeley Francis Midgeley's son in law was Francis Lupton