How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ester Lupton
Ester Lupton

Partners of 
Ester Lupton

Francis Lupton

Married

1 child together

8 Nov 1688

Ester Lupton Bio Details

Full name

Ester Lupton

Maiden name

Ester Midgeley

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

29 Apr 1669

Ester Lupton

Ester Lupton

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

29 Apr 1669

Ester Lupton Partner(s) Other Children

Ester Lupton Children

William Lupton

born 1700, died 1771, age 70
with Francis Lupton

Ester Lupton Family

Ester Lupton's parents:

Ester Lupton's father is Ralph Midgeley Ester Lupton's mother is Francis Midgeley


Ester Lupton's children:

Ester Lupton's son was William Lupton


Ester Lupton's current partners:

Ester Lupton's husband was Francis Lupton


Ester Lupton's grandparents:

Ester Lupton's grandfather is Robert Midgeley Ester Lupton's grandmother is Mary Midgeley


Ester Lupton's grandchildren:

Ester Lupton's grandson was Arthur Lupton


Ester Lupton's great grandchildren:

Ester Lupton's great grandson was William Lupton   Ester Lupton's great great grandson was Frank Lupton   Ester Lupton's 3x great grandson was Francis Lupton Ester Lupton's 3x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Ester Lupton's 3x great grandson was Herbert Lupton Ester Lupton's 3x great grandson was Charles Lupton Ester Lupton's 3x great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Ester Lupton's 4x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Ester Lupton's 4x great grandson was Fran Lupton Ester Lupton's 4x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Ester Lupton's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Ester Lupton's 4x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Ester Lupton's 4x great grandson is Michael Lupton Ester Lupton's 4x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Ester Lupton's 4x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Ester Lupton's 4x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Ester Lupton's 4x great grandson is Frances Lupton Ester Lupton's 4x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Ester Lupton's 4x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Ester Lupton's 4x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Ester Lupton's 5x great grandson was Peter Middleton Ester Lupton's 5x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Ester Lupton's 5x great grandson is Tony Middleton Ester Lupton's 5x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Ester Lupton's 5x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Ester Lupton's 5x great grandson is Tom Lupton Ester Lupton's 5x great grandson was Francis Lupton Ester Lupton's 5x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Ester Lupton's 5x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Ester Lupton's 5x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Ester Lupton's 6x great grandson is Michael Middleton Ester Lupton's 6x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Ester Lupton's 6x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Ester Lupton's 6x great grandson is John Middleton Ester Lupton's 6x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Ester Lupton's 6x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Ester Lupton's 6x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Ester Lupton's 6x great grandson is Richard Middleton Ester Lupton's 6x great grandson is Simon Middleton Ester Lupton's 6x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Ester Lupton's 6x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Ester Lupton's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Ester Lupton's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Ester Lupton's 7x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Ester Lupton's 7x great grandson is James Middleton Ester Lupton's 7x great grandson is Adam Middleton Ester Lupton's 7x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Ester Lupton's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Ester Lupton's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Ester Lupton's in laws:

Ester Lupton's daughter in law was Mary Lupton