How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cass Elliot, Mama Cass
Cass Elliot,
Mama Cass

Partners of 
Cass Elliot, Mama Cass

Unknown

Unknown

1 child together

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass
Bio Details

Full name

Cass Elliot

Maiden name

Ellen Naomi Cohen

Also known as

Mama Cass

Ellen Naomi Cohen

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

Saturday 19 Jul 1941

Birth place

Baltimore, Maryland,USA

Date of death:

29 May 1974

Place of death

Flat 12, 9 Curzon Place, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Heart failure . She did not choke on a ham sandwich.

Fours after her death, Keith Moon was to die in the same room.

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass Siblings

Joseph Cohen

Brother

Leah Kunkel

Sister

Member of the Mamas & the Papas
Cass Elliot,
Mama Cass

Cass Elliot

Age

32

Born

Saturday 19 Jul 1941

Died

29 May 1974

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass Partner(s) Other Children

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass Children

Owen Elliot Kugell

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)
with Unknown

Daughter to Mama Cass from The Mamas & the Papas

Trivia

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass Family

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's parents:

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's father was Philip Cohen Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's mother was Bess Cohen


Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's children:

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's daughter is Owen Elliot Kugell


Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's siblings:

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's brother is Joseph Cohen Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's sister is Leah Kunkel


Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's nieces and nephews:

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's nephew is Nathaniel Kunkel


Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's in laws:

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass's son in law is Jack Kugell


Cass Elliot, Mama Cass FameChain Links

The Mamas & the Papas

1965 - 1971

Other people in this association:

Michelle Phillips 1965 - 1971

Denny Doherty 1965 - 1971

John Phillips 1965 - 1971

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

1998

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Michael Jackson 1997

Paul McCartney 1988

more...