How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cass Elliot
Cass Elliot

Partners of 
Cass Elliot

Unknown

Unknown

1 child together

Cass Elliot
Bio Details

Full name

Cass Elliot

Also known as

Mama Cass

Ellen Naomi Cohen

Gender

Female

Age

33 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Jan 1941

Date of death:

1974

Cass Elliot Siblings

Leah Cohen

Sister

Member of the Mamas & the Papas
Cass Elliot

Cass Elliot

Age

33 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 01 Jan 1941

Died

1974

Cass Elliot Partner(s) Other Children

Cass Elliot Children

Owen Elliot Kugell

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)
with Unknown

Daughter to Mama Cass from The Mamas & the Papas

Trivia

Cass Elliot Family

Cass Elliot's children:

Cass Elliot's daughter is Owen Elliot Kugell


Cass Elliot's siblings:

Cass Elliot's sister is Leah Cohen


Cass Elliot's in laws:

Cass Elliot's son in law is Jack Kugell


Cass Elliot FameChain Links

The Mamas & the Papas

1965 - 1971

Other people in this association:

Michelle Phillips 1965 - 1971

Denny Doherty 1965 - 1971

John Phillips 1965 - 1971

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

1998

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Michael Jackson 1997

Paul McCartney 1988

more...