Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1961

Divorce before 1970

Photographer
Terence Donovan

Terence Daniel Donovan

Age

60

Born

Monday 14 Sep 1936

Died

20 Nov 1996

Other Partners

Diana Donovan

Married

2 children together

1970

Celia Hammond

Relationship

relationship began circa 1960

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Janet Donovan

Janet Donovan

His Other Children

Terry Donovan

born 1972, age 46 (approx.)
with Diana Donovan

Daisy Donovan

born 1975, age 42
with Diana Donovan

Children Together

Dan Donovan

born 1962, age 55

Keyboardist for Big Audio Dynamite

Her Other Children

Terence Donovan
Bio Details

Full name

Terence Daniel Donovan

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Monday 14 Sep 1936

Birth place

Stepney, London, England, UK

Date of death:

20 Nov 1996

Place of death

Ealing, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Took his own life by Hanging

Occupations

Fashion Photographer

Trivia

Terence Donovan Family

Terence Donovan's parents:

Terence Donovan's father is Daniel Donovan Terence Donovan's mother is Constance Donovan


Terence Donovan's children:

Terence Donovan's son is Dan Donovan Terence Donovan's daughter is Daisy Donovan Terence Donovan's son is Terry Donovan


Terence Donovan's current partners:

Terence Donovan's wife was Diana Donovan


Terence Donovan's former partners:

Terence Donovan had a relationship with Celia Hammond Terence Donovan's former wife is Janet Donovan


Terence Donovan's grandchildren:

Terence Donovan's granddaughter is Mini Mazer Terence Donovan's granddaughter is Maisy Mazer


Terence Donovan's in laws:

Terence Donovan's son in law is Dan Mazer


Terence Donovan's former in laws:

Terence Donovan's former daughter in law is Patsy Kensit


Janet Donovan
Bio Details

Full name

Janet Donovan

Maiden name

Janet Cohen

Gender

Female

Trivia

Janet Donovan Family

Janet Donovan's children:

Janet Donovan's son is Dan Donovan


Janet Donovan's former partners:

Janet Donovan's former husband was Terence Donovan


Janet Donovan's former in laws:

Janet Donovan's former daughter in law is Patsy Kensit Janet Donovan's former father in law is Daniel Donovan Janet Donovan's former mother in law is Constance Donovan