How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Lupton
Ann Lupton

Partners of 
Ann Lupton

William Lupton

Married

1 child together

1 Aug 1803

Ann Lupton
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Lupton

Maiden name

Ann Darnton

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Apr 1784

Birth place

Leeds, Yorkshire, UK

Date of death:

14 Aug 1865

Place of death

Gledhow Mount, Leeds, Yorkshire, UK

Ann Lupton

Ann Lupton

Age

81

Born

Thursday 22 Apr 1784

Died

14 Aug 1865

Ann Lupton Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Lupton Children

Frank Lupton

born 1813, died 1884, age 70
with William Lupton

Trivia

Ann Lupton Family

Ann Lupton's parents:

Ann Lupton's father is John Darnton


Ann Lupton's children:

Ann Lupton's son was Frank Lupton


Ann Lupton's current partners:

Ann Lupton's husband was William Lupton


Ann Lupton's grandchildren:

Ann Lupton's grandson was Francis Lupton Ann Lupton's grandson was Arthur Lupton Ann Lupton's grandson was Herbert Lupton Ann Lupton's grandson was Charles Lupton Ann Lupton's grandson was Hugh Lupton


Ann Lupton's great grandchildren:

Ann Lupton's great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Ann Lupton's great grandson was Fran Lupton Ann Lupton's great grandson was Maurice Lupton Ann Lupton's great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Ann Lupton's great grandson was Lionel Lupton Ann Lupton's great grandson is Michael Lupton Ann Lupton's great grandson was Arthur Lupton Ann Lupton's great grandson is Elinor Lupton Ann Lupton's great grandson is Bessie Lupton Ann Lupton's great grandson is Frances Lupton Ann Lupton's great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Ann Lupton's great grandson was Hugo Lupton Ann Lupton's great grandson was Charles Lupton   Ann Lupton's great great grandson was Peter Middleton Ann Lupton's great great grandson is Christopher Middleton Ann Lupton's great great grandson is Tony Middleton Ann Lupton's great great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Ann Lupton's great great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Ann Lupton's great great grandson is Tom Lupton Ann Lupton's great great grandson was Francis Lupton Ann Lupton's great great grandson is Arthur Lupton Ann Lupton's great great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Ann Lupton's great great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Ann Lupton's 3x great grandson is Michael Middleton Ann Lupton's 3x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Ann Lupton's 3x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Ann Lupton's 3x great grandson is John Middleton Ann Lupton's 3x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Ann Lupton's 3x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Ann Lupton's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Ann Lupton's 3x great grandson is Richard Middleton Ann Lupton's 3x great grandson is Simon Middleton Ann Lupton's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Ann Lupton's 3x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Ann Lupton's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Ann Lupton's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Ann Lupton's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Ann Lupton's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Ann Lupton's 4x great grandson is Adam Middleton Ann Lupton's 4x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Ann Lupton's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Ann Lupton's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Ann Lupton's in laws:

Ann Lupton's father in law was Arthur Lupton Ann Lupton's mother in law was Olive Lupton Ann Lupton's grandfather in law was William Lupton Ann Lupton's grandmother in law was Mary Lupton Ann Lupton's grandfather in law was David Rider Ann Lupton's grandmother in law was Olive Rider Ann Lupton's daughter in law was Fanny Lupton