How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kathleen Rooney
Kathleen Rooney

Partners of 
Kathleen Rooney

Art Rooney

Married

5 children together

1931 - 1982

Kathleen Rooney Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Rooney

Maiden name

Kathleen McNulty

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

28 Aug 1904

Birth place

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

28 Nov 1982

Place of death

Allegheny General Hospital, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Cause of death

Heart attack.

Kathleen Rooney

Kathleen Rooney

Age

78

Born

28 Aug 1904

Died

28 Nov 1982

Kathleen Rooney Partner(s) Other Children

Kathleen Rooney Children

Dan Rooney

born 1932, died 2017, age 84
with Art Rooney

Chairman of the Pittsburgh Steelers. Former US Ambassador to Ireland.

Art Rooney Jr.

born 1936, age 81 (approx.)
with Art Rooney

Tim Rooney

born 1937, age 80 (approx.)
with Art Rooney

Pat Rooney

born 1939, age 78 (approx.)
with Art Rooney

John Rooney

born 1939, age 78 (approx.)
with Art Rooney

Kathleen Rooney Family

Kathleen Rooney's children:

Kathleen Rooney's son was Dan Rooney Kathleen Rooney's son is Art Rooney Jr. Kathleen Rooney's son is Tim Rooney Kathleen Rooney's son is Pat Rooney Kathleen Rooney's son is John Rooney


Kathleen Rooney's former partners:

Kathleen Rooney's former husband was Art Rooney


Kathleen Rooney's grandchildren:

Kathleen Rooney's granddaughter is Kathleen Mara Kathleen Rooney's granddaughter is Patricia Gerrero Kathleen Rooney's grandson is Dan Rooney Kathleen Rooney's grandchild is Mary Duffy Kathleen Rooney's grandson is John Rooney Kathleen Rooney's grandson is Jim Rooney Kathleen Rooney's granddaughter is Joan Clancy Kathleen Rooney's grandson is Art Rooney Kathleen Rooney's granddaughter was Kathleen Rooney Miller Kathleen Rooney's granddaughter was Rita Conway Kathleen Rooney's granddaughter is Margaret Galterio


Kathleen Rooney's great grandchildren:

Kathleen Rooney's great granddaughter is Kate Mara Kathleen Rooney's great granddaughter is Rooney Mara Kathleen Rooney's great granddaughter is Caitlin Rooney Miller Kathleen Rooney's great grandson is Alexander Conway Kathleen Rooney's great grandson is Daniel Mara Kathleen Rooney's great grandson is Conor Mara


Kathleen Rooney's in laws:

Kathleen Rooney's daughter in law is Patricia Rooney Kathleen Rooney's daughter in law is Kay Rooney Kathleen Rooney's daughter in law is June Rooney


Kathleen Rooney's former in laws:

Kathleen Rooney's former father in law was Daniel Rooney Kathleen Rooney's former mother in law was Margaret Rooney Kathleen Rooney's former brother in law is Dan Rooney