How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriet Lupton
Harriet Lupton

Partners of 
Harriet Lupton

Francis Lupton

Married

5 children together

6 Apr 1880

Harriet Lupton
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Albina Lupton

Maiden name

Harriet Albina Davis

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Jul 1850

Birth place

Roundhay, Yorkshire, UK

Date of death:

19 Jan 1892

Place of death

Potter Newton, Yorkshire, UK

Cause of death

Influenza and Peritonitis

Harriet Lupton

Harriet Albina Lupton

Age

41

Born

Tuesday 16 Jul 1850

Died

19 Jan 1892

Harriet Lupton Partner(s) Other Children

Harriet Lupton Children

Olive Middleton

born 1881, died 1936, age 55
with Francis Lupton

Fran Lupton

born 1886, died 1917, age 31 (approx.)
with Francis Lupton

Maurice Lupton

born 1887, died 1915, age 28 (approx.)
with Francis Lupton

Anne Lupton MBE

born 1888, died 1967, age 79 (approx.)
with Francis Lupton

Lionel Lupton

born 1892, died 1916, age 24 (approx.)
with Francis Lupton

Trivia

Harriet Lupton Family

Harriet Lupton's parents:

Harriet Lupton's father was Thomas Davis Harriet Lupton's mother was Christiana Davis


Harriet Lupton's children:

Harriet Lupton's daughter was Olive Middleton Harriet Lupton's son was Fran Lupton Harriet Lupton's son was Maurice Lupton Harriet Lupton's daughter was Anne Lupton MBE Harriet Lupton's son was Lionel Lupton


Harriet Lupton's current partners:

Harriet Lupton's husband was Francis Lupton


Harriet Lupton's grandparents:

Harriet Lupton's grandfather was Robert Hobbes Harriet Lupton's grandmother was Elizabeth Hobbes Harriet Lupton's grandfather was Richard Davis Harriet Lupton's grandmother was Sarah Davis


Harriet Lupton's great grandparents:

Harriet Lupton's great grandfather was Thomas Ashford Harriet Lupton's great grandmother was Sarah Ashford Harriet Lupton's great grandfather was Jonathan Hobbes Harriet Lupton's great grandmother was Katherine Hobbes Harriet Lupton's great grandfather was William Stable Harriet Lupton's great grandmother was Judith Stable Harriet Lupton's great grandfather was Thomas Davis Harriet Lupton's great grandmother was Jane Davis   Harriet Lupton's great great grandfather was William Davenport Harriet Lupton's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Davenport Harriet Lupton's great great grandfather was John Ward Harriet Lupton's great great grandmother was Ann Ward Harriet Lupton's great great grandfather was Thomas Hobbs Harriet Lupton's great great grandmother is Mary Hobbs Harriet Lupton's great great grandfather is John Stable Harriet Lupton's great great grandmother is Sarah Stable   Harriet Lupton's 3x great grandfather was William Davenport Harriet Lupton's 3x great grandmother was Grace Davenport Harriet Lupton's 3x great grandfather was Charles Hobbs Harriet Lupton's 3x great grandfather is Lorenzo Joyner Harriet Lupton's 3x great grandmother is Jane Joyner Harriet Lupton's 3x great grandfather is William Stable   Harriet Lupton's 4x great grandfather was Richard Alloway Harriet Lupton's 4x great grandmother was Jane Alloway


Harriet Lupton's grandchildren:

Harriet Lupton's grandson was Peter Middleton Harriet Lupton's grandson is Christopher Middleton Harriet Lupton's grandson is Tony Middleton Harriet Lupton's granddaughter is Moggy Barton Harriet Lupton's granddaughter was Ruth Lupton


Harriet Lupton's great grandchildren:

Harriet Lupton's great grandson is Michael Middleton Harriet Lupton's great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Harriet Lupton's great grandson is Stephen Middleton Harriet Lupton's great grandson is John Middleton Harriet Lupton's great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Harriet Lupton's great grandson is Timothy Middleton Harriet Lupton's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Harriet Lupton's great grandson is Richard Middleton Harriet Lupton's great grandson is Simon Middleton Harriet Lupton's great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Harriet Lupton's great granddaughter is Penny Barton Harriet Lupton's great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Harriet Lupton's great great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Harriet Lupton's great great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Harriet Lupton's great great grandson is James Middleton Harriet Lupton's great great grandson is Adam Middleton Harriet Lupton's great great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Harriet Lupton's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Harriet Lupton's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Harriet Lupton's in laws:

Harriet Lupton's father in law was Frank Lupton Harriet Lupton's mother in law was Fanny Lupton Harriet Lupton's grandfather in law was William Lupton Harriet Lupton's grandmother in law was Ann Lupton Harriet Lupton's grandfather in law was Thomas Greenhow Harriet Lupton's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Greenhow Harriet Lupton's brother in law was Arthur Lupton Harriet Lupton's sister in law-by-marriage was Harriot Lupton Harriet Lupton's brother in law was Herbert Lupton Harriet Lupton's brother in law was Charles Lupton Harriet Lupton's brother in law was Hugh Lupton Harriet Lupton's sister in law-by-marriage was Ella Lupton Harriet Lupton's son in law was Richard Middleton Harriet Lupton's daughter in law is Dorothy Lupton