How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marion Ohm
Marion Ohm

Partners of 
Marion Ohm

Max Ohm

Unknown

1 child together

May 1920

Marion Ohm
Bio Details

Full name

Marion Evelina Ohm

Maiden name

Marion Evelina Wright

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Dec 1897

Date of death:

23 Oct 1972

Marion Ohm

Marion Evelina Ohm

Age

74

Born

Thursday 09 Dec 1897

Died

23 Oct 1972

Marion Ohm Partner(s) Other Children

Marion Ohm Children

Peter Vaughan

born 1923, died 2016, age 93
with Max Ohm

Grouty in UK TV Series Porridge

Trivia

Marion Ohm Family

Marion Ohm's children:

Marion Ohm's son was Peter Vaughan


Marion Ohm's grandchildren:

Marion Ohm's grandson is David Ohm


Marion Ohm's in laws:

Marion Ohm's daughter in law is Lillias Walker


Marion Ohm's former in laws:

Marion Ohm's former daughter in law was Billie Whitelaw