Engaged Relationship facts

Married

Engaged 22 Apr 1922

Announced in The Times

Hugh Norton

Hugh Biddulph Norton

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lavinia Norton

Lavinia Jane Norton

His Other Children

Children Together

James Norton

born 1985, age 32

British Actor Portrayed Count Andre in acclaimed BBC drama War & Peace

Jessica Norton

born 1987 (ca.), age 31 (ca.)

Her Other Children

Hugh Norton
Bio Details

Full name

Hugh Biddulph Norton

Gender

Male

Birth place

Tanzania

Occupations

Lecturer

Education

Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Was a lecturer at Hull College of Art and Design.

Trivia

Hugh Norton Family

Hugh Norton's parents:

Hugh Norton's father is Ian Hugh Norton MBE Hugh Norton's mother is Jean Norton


Hugh Norton's children:

Hugh Norton's son is James Norton Hugh Norton's daughter is Jessica Norton


Hugh Norton's current partners:

Hugh Norton is the fiance of Lavinia Norton


Lavinia Norton
Bio Details

Full name

Lavinia Jane Norton

Maiden name

Lavinia Jane Norman

Gender

Female

Occupations

Teacher

Was associate dean at Leeds Metropolitan University.

Trivia

Lavinia Norton Family

Lavinia Norton's parents:

Lavinia Norton's father is D G Norman


Lavinia Norton's children:

Lavinia Norton's son is James Norton Lavinia Norton's daughter is Jessica Norton


Lavinia Norton's current partners:

Lavinia Norton is the fiance of Hugh Norton