How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Middleton
Mary Middleton

Partners of 
Mary Middleton

John Middleton

Married

8 children together

27 Aug 1863

Mary Middleton
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Middleton

Maiden name

Mary Asquith

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Sunday 15 Dec 1839

Birth place

Briggate, Leeds, Yorkshire, UK

Date of death:

20 Sep 1889

Place of death

Yorkshire, UK

Cause of death

Typhoid Fever & Pulmonary Embolism

Mary Middleton Siblings

John Asquith

Brother

Mary Middleton

Mary Middleton

Age

49

Born

Sunday 15 Dec 1839

Died

20 Sep 1889

Mary Middleton Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Middleton Children

Gilbert Middleton

born 1865, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Middleton

Olive Middleton

born 1870, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Middleton

Ellen Middleton

born 1872, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Middleton

William Middleton

born 1874, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Middleton

Caroline Middleton

born 1876, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Middleton

Gertrude Middleton

born 1876, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Middleton

Richard Middleton

born 1878, died 1951, age 72
with John Middleton

Margaret Middleton

born 1880, died 1898, age 18 (approx.)
with John Middleton

Trivia

Mary Middleton Family

Mary Middleton's parents:

Mary Middleton's father was Joseph Asquith Mary Middleton's mother was Ellen Asquith


Mary Middleton's children:

Mary Middleton's son was Gilbert Middleton Mary Middleton's daughter was Olive Middleton Mary Middleton's daughter was Ellen Middleton Mary Middleton's son was William Middleton Mary Middleton's daughter was Caroline Middleton Mary Middleton's daughter was Gertrude Middleton Mary Middleton's son was Richard Middleton Mary Middleton's daughter was Margaret Middleton


Mary Middleton's current partners:

Mary Middleton's husband was John Middleton


Mary Middleton's siblings:

Mary Middleton's brother was John Asquith


Mary Middleton's grandparents:

Mary Middleton's grandfather was John Asquith Mary Middleton's grandmother is Mary Asquith


Mary Middleton's grandchildren:

Mary Middleton's grandson was Peter Middleton Mary Middleton's grandson is Christopher Middleton Mary Middleton's grandson is Tony Middleton Mary Middleton's granddaughter is Moggy Barton


Mary Middleton's great grandchildren:

Mary Middleton's great grandson is Michael Middleton Mary Middleton's great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Mary Middleton's great grandson is Stephen Middleton Mary Middleton's great grandson is John Middleton Mary Middleton's great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Mary Middleton's great grandson is Timothy Middleton Mary Middleton's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Mary Middleton's great grandson is Richard Middleton Mary Middleton's great grandson is Simon Middleton Mary Middleton's great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Mary Middleton's great granddaughter is Penny Barton Mary Middleton's great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Mary Middleton's great great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Mary Middleton's great great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Mary Middleton's great great grandson is James Middleton Mary Middleton's great great grandson is Adam Middleton Mary Middleton's great great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Mary Middleton's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Mary Middleton's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Mary Middleton's in laws:

Mary Middleton's father in law was William Middleton Mary Middleton's mother in law was Mary Middleton Mary Middleton's step-mother in law was Sarah Middleton Mary Middleton's step-grandfather in law is John Ward Mary Middleton's grandfather in law is John Middleton Mary Middleton's grandmother in law is Mary Middleton Mary Middleton's grandfather in law is John Ward Mary Middleton's brother in law is Edwin Middleton Mary Middleton's brother in law is Leonard Middleton Mary Middleton's brother in law is Arthur Middleton Mary Middleton's brother in law is Robert Middleton Mary Middleton's brother in law is Charles Middleton Mary Middleton's sister in law was Anne Asquith Mary Middleton's brother in law-by-marriage was John Asquith Mary Middleton's sister in law was Margaret Middleton Mary Middleton's husband John Middleton's uncle in law was Sarah Middleton Mary Middleton's husband John Middleton's uncle-by-marriage was William Middleton Mary Middleton's daughter in law was Alice Middleton Mary Middleton's daughter in law was Olive Middleton