Divorced Relationship facts

Second ceremony about 1919

City Hall, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Kate's father decided that the earlier Maryland ceremony was not valid and arranged another marriage at City Hall followed by a private ceremony at a rabbi's house.

Married about 1919

Maryland, USA

Divorce about 1952

Crossed the border into Maryland where parental consent for marriage was not required.

Joseph Fisher

Joseph D Fisher

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1900

Died

12 Aug 1972

Other Partners

Ruth Fisher

Married

1972 (bef.)

Siblings

Other Partners

Max Stupp

Married

1954

Siblings

Kate Stupp

Katherine Stupp

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1901

Died

12 Jun 1991

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Sidney Fisher

born 1920, age 97 (approx.)

Nettie Fisher

born 1923, age 94 (approx.)

Miriam Fisher

born 1926, age 91 (approx.)

Eddie Fisher

born 1928, died 2010, age 82

1950's Singer

Janet Fisher

born 1932, age 85 (approx.)

Alvin Fisher

born 1934, age 83 (approx.)

Eileen Fisher

born 1939, age 78 (approx.)

Joseph Fisher Bio Details

Full name

Joseph D Fisher

Also known as

Joseph Tisch

Joseph Fisch

Gender

Male

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1900

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

12 Aug 1972

Place of death

Jeanes Hospital, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Joseph Fisher Family

Joseph Fisher's children:

Joseph Fisher's son was Eddie Fisher Joseph Fisher's son is Sidney Fisher Joseph Fisher's daughter is Nettie Fisher Joseph Fisher's daughter is Miriam Fisher Joseph Fisher's daughter is Janet Fisher Joseph Fisher's son is Alvin Fisher Joseph Fisher's daughter is Eileen Fisher


Joseph Fisher's current partners:

Joseph Fisher's wife was Ruth Fisher


Joseph Fisher's former partners:

Joseph Fisher's former wife was Kate Stupp


Joseph Fisher's grandchildren:

Joseph Fisher's granddaughter was Carrie Fisher Joseph Fisher's granddaughter is Joely Fisher Joseph Fisher's grandson is Rev Todd Fisher Joseph Fisher's granddaughter is Tricia Leigh Fisher


Joseph Fisher's great grandchildren:

Joseph Fisher's great granddaughter is Billie Lourd Joseph Fisher's great granddaughter is Skylark Fisher-Duddy Joseph Fisher's great granddaughter is True Fisher-Duddy Joseph Fisher's adopted great granddaughter is Olivia Fisher-Duddy Joseph Fisher's great grandson is Holden Chabot Joseph Fisher's great grandson is Wylder Thames


Joseph Fisher's former in laws:

Joseph Fisher's former daughter in law was Elizabeth Taylor Joseph Fisher's former daughter in law was Debbie Reynolds Joseph Fisher's former daughter in law is Connie Stevens Joseph Fisher's former father in law is Zelick Minacker Joseph Fisher's former mother in law was First-wife-of-Zelick Minacker Joseph Fisher's former step-mother in law is Ida Minacker Joseph Fisher's former daughter in law was Betty Fisher Joseph Fisher's former daughter in law is Terry Fisher


Kate Stupp Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Stupp

Maiden name

Katherine Minicker

Also known as

Kate Fisher

Kate Winokur

Katherine Monacker

Katherine Minnicker

Gitte Tisch

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1901

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

12 Jun 1991

Place of death

Kennedy Memorial Hospital, Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA

Kate Stupp Family

Kate Stupp's parents:

Kate Stupp's father is Zelick Minacker Kate Stupp's mother was First-wife-of-Zelick Minacker Kate Stupp's step-mother is Ida Minacker


Kate Stupp's children:

Kate Stupp's son was Eddie Fisher Kate Stupp's son is Sidney Fisher Kate Stupp's daughter is Nettie Fisher Kate Stupp's daughter is Miriam Fisher Kate Stupp's daughter is Janet Fisher Kate Stupp's son is Alvin Fisher Kate Stupp's daughter is Eileen Fisher


Kate Stupp's current partners:

Kate Stupp's husband was Max Stupp


Kate Stupp's former partners:

Kate Stupp's former husband was Joseph Fisher


Kate Stupp's grandchildren:

Kate Stupp's granddaughter was Carrie Fisher Kate Stupp's granddaughter is Joely Fisher Kate Stupp's grandson is Rev Todd Fisher Kate Stupp's granddaughter is Tricia Leigh Fisher


Kate Stupp's great grandchildren:

Kate Stupp's great granddaughter is Billie Lourd Kate Stupp's great granddaughter is Skylark Fisher-Duddy Kate Stupp's great granddaughter is True Fisher-Duddy Kate Stupp's adopted great granddaughter is Olivia Fisher-Duddy Kate Stupp's great grandson is Holden Chabot Kate Stupp's great grandson is Wylder Thames


Kate Stupp's former in laws:

Kate Stupp's former daughter in law was Elizabeth Taylor Kate Stupp's former daughter in law was Debbie Reynolds Kate Stupp's former daughter in law is Connie Stevens Kate Stupp's former daughter in law was Betty Fisher Kate Stupp's former daughter in law is Terry Fisher