How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Michelle Phillips
Michelle Phillips

Partners of 
Michelle Phillips

Steven Zax

Married

2000

Geoff Tozer

Relationship

relationship began after 1986
until before 1999

Robert Burch

Divorced

married 1978
divorce 1980

Warren Beatty

Relationship

relationship began after 1974
until before 1978

Lou Adler

Affair

affair from 1972

Dennis Hopper

Divorced

married 31 Oct 1970
divorce 8 Nov 1970

Denny Doherty

Affair

affair from 1965
until about 1965

John Phillips

Divorced

1 child together

married 1962
divorce 1970

Jack Nicholson

Relationship

Grainger Hines

Divorced

1 child together

Russ Titelman

Affair

Gene Clark

Affair

Michelle Phillips Bio Details

Full name

Holly Michelle Phillips

Maiden name

Holly Michelle Gilliam

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

4 Jun 1944

Birth place

Long Beach, California, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Model

Actress

Michelle had an affair with her sisters boyfriend Russ Titelman who produced hits for Randy Newman, Chaka Khan and Eric Clapton. Michelle's husband and guitarist in the Mamas and the Papas wrote 'Go Where You Wanna Go' about the affair.

Michelle Phillips Siblings

Rusty Gilliam

Sister

Member of The Mamas & the Papas
Michelle Phillips

Holly Michelle Phillips

Age

72

Born

4 Jun 1944

Michelle Phillips Partner(s) Other Children

Michelle Phillips Children

Austin Hines

with Grainger Hines

Chynna Phillips Baldwin

born 1968, age 48
with John Phillips

Member of Wilson Phillips Daughter to Mamas & the Papas members

Aron Wilson

fostered

Michelle Phillips Family

Michelle Phillips's parents:

Michelle Phillips's father was Gardner Gilliam Michelle Phillips's mother was Joyce Gilliam


Michelle Phillips's children:

Michelle Phillips's daughter is Chynna Phillips Baldwin Michelle Phillips's son is Austin Hines Michelle Phillips's foster son is Aron Wilson


Michelle Phillips's current partners:

Michelle Phillips's husband is Steven Zax


Michelle Phillips's former partners:

Michelle Phillips had a relationship with Warren Beatty Michelle Phillips's former husband was Dennis Hopper Michelle Phillips had a relationship with Jack Nicholson Michelle Phillips had an affair with Denny Doherty Michelle Phillips had an affair with Lou Adler Michelle Phillips had an affair with Gene Clark Michelle Phillips had a relationship with Geoff Tozer Michelle Phillips's former husband is Robert Burch Michelle Phillips's former husband was John Phillips Michelle Phillips's former husband is Grainger Hines Michelle Phillips had an affair with Russ Titelman


Michelle Phillips's siblings:

Michelle Phillips's sister is Rusty Gilliam


Michelle Phillips's grandchildren:

Michelle Phillips's granddaughter is Jameson Baldwin Michelle Phillips's grandson is Vance Baldwin Michelle Phillips's granddaughter is Brooke Baldwin


Michelle Phillips's in laws:

Michelle Phillips's son in law is Billy Baldwin


Michelle Phillips's former in laws:

Michelle Phillips's former father in law was Jay Hopper Michelle Phillips's former mother in law was Marjorie Hopper Michelle Phillips's former brother in law is Marvin Hopper Michelle Phillips's former brother in law is David Hopper Michelle Phillips's former father in law is Claude Phillips, Michelle Phillips's former mother in law is Edna Phillips


Michelle Phillips FameChain Links

The Mamas & the Papas

1965 - 1971

Other people in this association:

Denny Doherty 1965 - 1971

Cass Elliot 1965 - 1971

John Phillips 1965 - 1971

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

1998

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Michael Jackson 1997

Paul McCartney 1988

more...