How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
May Mellon
May Mellon

Partners of 
May Mellon

William Mellon

Married

1 child together

1896

May Mellon Bio Details

Full name

Mary Hill Mellon

Maiden name

Mary Hill Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

95 (approx.)

Date of birth

1847

Date of death:

1942

May Mellon

Mary Hill Mellon

Age

95 (approx.)

Born

1847

Died

1942

May Mellon Partner(s) Other Children

May Mellon Children

Matthew Mellon

born 1897, died 1992, age 94
with William Mellon

May Mellon Family

May Mellon's children:

May Mellon's son was Matthew Mellon


May Mellon's current partners:

May Mellon's husband was William Mellon


May Mellon's grandchildren:

May Mellon's grandson was Karl Mellon May Mellon's grandson is James Mellon


May Mellon's great grandchildren:

May Mellon's great grandson is Matthew Mellon   May Mellon's great great granddaughter is Minty Mellon


May Mellon's in laws:

May Mellon's daughter in law was Gertrud Mellon