How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dora Maar
Dora Maar

Partners of 
Dora Maar

Pablo Picasso

Relationship

relationship began 1936
until 1944

Dora Maar
Bio Details

Full name

Dora Maar

Also known as

Henriette Theodora Markovitch

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1907

Date of death:

1997

Occupations

Artist

Photographer

Dora Maar

Dora Maar

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1907

Died

1997

Trivia

Dora Maar Family

Dora Maar's former partners:

Dora Maar had a relationship with Pablo Picasso