Married Relationship facts

Married 1982 (ca.)

Isaac Amuah

Doctor Isaac Kwame Amuah

Other Partners

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Camagu Balfour

Married

2 children together

1972 (ca.)

Professional Partners

Makaziwe Mandela Siblings

Thembi Mandela

Brother

Makaziwe Mandela

Sister

Makgatho Mandela

Brother

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini

Half-sister

other parent: Winnie Madikizela-Mandela

Zindzi Mandela

Half-sister

other parent: Winnie Madikizela-Mandela

Josina Machel

Step-sister

step parent: Graca Machel

Malengani Machel

Step-brother

step parent: Graca Machel

Makaziwe Mandela

Doctor Makaziwe Mandela

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1954

His Other Children

Dorothy Adjoa Amuah

with Unknown

Children Together

Kweku Mandela Amuah

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Tukwini Mandela

born 1974, age 43 (approx.)
with Camagu Balfour

Dumani Mandela

born 1976, age 41 (approx.)
with Camagu Balfour

Isaac Amuah
Bio Details

Full name

Doctor Isaac Kwame Amuah

Gender

Male

Occupations

Teacher

Lecturer

Trivia

Isaac Amuah Family

Isaac Amuah's children:

Isaac Amuah's daughter is Dorothy Adjoa Amuah Isaac Amuah's son is Kweku Mandela Amuah Isaac Amuah's step-daughter is Tukwini Mandela Isaac Amuah's step-son is Dumani Mandela


Isaac Amuah's current partners:

Isaac Amuah's wife is Makaziwe Mandela


Isaac Amuah's in laws:

Isaac Amuah's father in law was Nelson Mandela Isaac Amuah's step-mother in law is Graca Machel Isaac Amuah's mother in law was Evelyn Rakeepile Isaac Amuah's grandfather in law was Gadla Mphakanyiswa Isaac Amuah's grandmother in law was Nosekeni Mandela Isaac Amuah's brother in law was Thembi Mandela Isaac Amuah's sister in law was Makaziwe Mandela Isaac Amuah's brother in law was Makgatho Mandela Isaac Amuah's sister in law-by-marriage was Zondi Mandela Isaac Amuah's half-sister in law is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Isaac Amuah's half-sister in law is Zindzi Mandela Isaac Amuah's brother in law-by-marriage is Molapo Motlhajwa Isaac Amuah's step-sister in law is Josina Machel Isaac Amuah's step-brother in law is Malengani Machel Isaac Amuah's sister in law-by-marriage is Patricia Machel


Makaziwe Mandela
Bio Details

Full name

Doctor Makaziwe Mandela

Also known as

Maki Mandela

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1954

Birth place

Johannesburg, South Africa

Occupations

Businesswoman

Board Director

Social Worker

Education

University College of Fort Hare, South Africa

University of Massachusetts, Boston, United States (1985 (ca.))

Trivia

Makaziwe Mandela Family

Makaziwe Mandela's parents:

Makaziwe Mandela's father was Nelson Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's step-mother is Graca Machel Makaziwe Mandela's mother was Evelyn Rakeepile


Makaziwe Mandela's former step-parents:

Makaziwe Mandela's former step-mother is Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's former step-father is Simon Rakeepile


Makaziwe Mandela's children:

Makaziwe Mandela's daughter is Tukwini Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's son is Dumani Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's son is Kweku Mandela Amuah Makaziwe Mandela's step-daughter is Dorothy Adjoa Amuah


Makaziwe Mandela's current partners:

Makaziwe Mandela's husband is Isaac Amuah


Makaziwe Mandela's former partners:

Makaziwe Mandela's former husband is Camagu Balfour


Makaziwe Mandela's siblings:

Makaziwe Mandela's brother was Thembi Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's sister was Makaziwe Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's brother was Makgatho Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's half-sister is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Makaziwe Mandela's half-sister is Zindzi Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's step-sister is Josina Machel Makaziwe Mandela's step-brother is Malengani Machel


Makaziwe Mandela's nieces and nephews:

Makaziwe Mandela's niece is Ndileka Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's niece is Nandi Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Mandla Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Ndaba Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Mbuso Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Andile Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Zaziwe Dlamini-Manaway Makaziwe Mandela's niece is Zamaswazi Dlamini Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Zinhle Dlamini Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Zozuko Dlamini Makaziwe Mandela's niece is Zoleka Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Zondwa Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Bambatha Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Zwelabo Mandela-Hlongwane


Makaziwe Mandela's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Thembela Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great niece is Pumla Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Hlanganani Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Lewanika Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Ziyanda Manaway Makaziwe Mandela's great niece is Zipokhazi Manaway Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Zen Manaway Makaziwe Mandela's great niece is Zamakhosi Obiri Makaziwe Mandela's great niece was Zenani Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Zwelami Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew was Zenewe Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great niece is Zazi Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Ziwelene Mandela


Makaziwe Mandela's grandparents:

Makaziwe Mandela's grandfather was Gadla Mphakanyiswa Makaziwe Mandela's grandmother was Nosekeni Mandela


Makaziwe Mandela's former step-grandparents:

Makaziwe Mandela's former step-grandfather is Columbus Madikizela Makaziwe Mandela's former step-grandmother was Gertrude Madikizela