How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partner of 
Gladys Farage
Gladys Farage

Partners of 
Gladys Farage

Harry Farage


1 child together

May 1927

Gladys Farage
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Farage

Maiden name

Gladys Schrod




77 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 12 Mar 1900

Birth place

Beckenham, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

Nov 1977

Place of death

Basingstoke, Hants. England, UK

Gladys Farage

Gladys Farage


77 (approx.)


Monday 12 Mar 1900


Nov 1977

Gladys Farage Partner(s) Other Children

Gladys Farage Children

Major Guy Farage

born 1935, age 82 (approx.)
with Harry Farage


Gladys Farage Family

Gladys Farage's children:

Gladys Farage's son is Major Guy Farage

Gladys Farage's current partners:

Gladys Farage's husband was Harry Farage

Gladys Farage's grandchildren:

Gladys Farage's grandson is Nigel Farage Gladys Farage's grandson is Andrew Farage

Gladys Farage's great grandchildren:

Gladys Farage's great grandson is Samuel Farage Gladys Farage's great grandson is Thomas Farage Gladys Farage's great granddaughter is Victoria Farage Gladys Farage's great granddaughter is Isabelle Farage

Gladys Farage's former in laws:

Gladys Farage's former daughter in law is Barbara Farage