How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Barbara Farage
Barbara Farage

Partners of 
Barbara Farage

Richard Tubb

Married

2 children together

1971

Major Guy Farage

Divorced

2 children together

married 1963
divorce before 1971

Barbara Farage Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Farage

Maiden name

Barbara Stevens

Also known as

Barbara Tubb

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1940

Barbara Farage

Barbara Farage

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1940

Barbara Farage Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Farage Children

Nigel Farage

born 1964, age 52
with Major Guy Farage

Leader of UKIP party

Andrew Farage

born 1966, age 50
with Major Guy Farage

Melanie Thomas

born 1971, age 46 (approx.)
with Richard Tubb

Julian Tubb

born 1975, age 42 (approx.)
with Richard Tubb

Barbara Farage Family

Barbara Farage's children:

Barbara Farage's son is Nigel Farage Barbara Farage's son is Andrew Farage Barbara Farage's daughter is Melanie Thomas Barbara Farage's son is Julian Tubb


Barbara Farage's current partners:

Barbara Farage's husband was Richard Tubb


Barbara Farage's former partners:

Barbara Farage's former husband is Major Guy Farage


Barbara Farage's grandchildren:

Barbara Farage's grandson is Samuel Farage Barbara Farage's grandson is Thomas Farage Barbara Farage's granddaughter is Victoria Farage Barbara Farage's granddaughter is Isabelle Farage


Barbara Farage's in laws:

Barbara Farage's daughter in law is Kirsten Farage Barbara Farage's daughter in law is Wendy Farage


Barbara Farage's former in laws:

Barbara Farage's former father in law was Harry Farage Barbara Farage's former mother in law was Gladys Farage Barbara Farage's former daughter in law is Claire Farage