How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Patricia Laurie
Patricia Laurie

Partners of 
Patricia Laurie

William Laurie,
Dr Ran Laurie

Engagement

engaged 17 Jan 1945

Patricia Laurie
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Laurie

Maiden name

Patricia Laidlaw

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1989

Cause of death

Motor Neurone Disease

Patricia Laurie

Patricia Laurie

Died

1989

Patricia Laurie Partner(s) Other Children

Patricia Laurie Children

Charles Laurie

born 1953 (bef.), age 64 (bef.)
with William Laurie, Dr Ran Laurie

Susan Laurie

born 1953 (bef.), age 64 (bef.)
with William Laurie, Dr Ran Laurie

Janet Laurie

born 1953 (bef.), age 64 (bef.)
with William Laurie, Dr Ran Laurie

Hugh Laurie OBE

born 1959, age 58 (approx.)
with William Laurie, Dr Ran Laurie

British Comedian and star of House

Trivia

Patricia Laurie Family

Patricia Laurie's parents:

Patricia Laurie's father was Hugh Laidlaw Patricia Laurie's mother is Sarah Laidlaw


Patricia Laurie's children:

Patricia Laurie's son is Hugh Laurie OBE Patricia Laurie's son is Charles Laurie Patricia Laurie's daughter is Susan Laurie Patricia Laurie's daughter is Janet Laurie


Patricia Laurie's current partners:

Patricia Laurie was the fiance of William Laurie, Dr Ran Laurie


Patricia Laurie's grandchildren:

Patricia Laurie's grandson is Charlie Laurie Patricia Laurie's grandson is Bill Laurie Patricia Laurie's granddaughter is Rebecca Laurie


Patricia Laurie's in laws:

Patricia Laurie's daughter in law is Jo Laurie