How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Holly Valance
Holly Valance

Partners of 
Holly Valance

Relationship History

Nick Candy

Married

1 child together

29 Sep 2012

Alex O'Loughlin

Relationship

relationship began 2005
until 2009

Steve Aspinall

Relationship

relationship began about Sep 2002
until before Mar 2003

Peter Ververis

Relationship

relationship began 2000
until 2006

Professional Partners

Artem Chigvintsev

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 10 Sep 2011
until 11 Dec 2011

Holly Valance
Bio Details

Full name

Holly Rachel Valance

Maiden name

Holly Rachel Vukadinovic

Also known as

Holly Candy

Gender

Female

Age

34

Date of birth

Wednesday 11 May 1983

Birth place

Melbourne, Australia

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Actress

TV Presenter

TV Talent Show Judge

Model

Holly Valance Siblings

Coco Vukadinovic

Sister

Olympia Valance

Half-sister

other parent: Tanya Wilson

Billie Vukadinovic

Half-sister

other parent: Kim Valance

Rad Vukadinovic

Half-brother

other parent: Kim Valance

Tyg Vukadinovic

Half-brother

other parent: Kim Valance

Australian Singer and Actress
Holly Valance

Holly Rachel Valance

Age

34

Born

Wednesday 11 May 1983

Holly Valance Partner(s) Other Children

Holly Valance Children

LuLu Candy

born 2013, age 3
with Nick Candy

Trivia

Holly Valance Family

Holly Valance's parents:

Holly Valance's father is Ryko Valance Holly Valance's mother is Rachel Vukadinovic Holly Valance's step-father is Mick Holly Valance's step-mother is Kim Valance


Holly Valance's former step-parents:

Holly Valance's former step-mother is Tanya Wilson


Holly Valance's children:

Holly Valance's daughter is LuLu Candy


Holly Valance's current partners:

Holly Valance's husband is Nick Candy


Holly Valance's former partners:

Holly Valance had a relationship with Alex O'Loughlin Holly Valance had a relationship with Steve Aspinall Holly Valance had a relationship with Peter Ververis


Holly Valance's siblings:

Holly Valance's half-sister is Olympia Valance Holly Valance's sister is Coco Vukadinovic Holly Valance's half-sister is Billie Vukadinovic Holly Valance's half-brother is Rad Vukadinovic Holly Valance's half-brother is Tyg Vukadinovic


Holly Valance's grandparents:

Holly Valance's grandfather is Hugh Stevens


Holly Valance's in laws:

Holly Valance's father in law was Tony Candy Holly Valance's mother in law is Patricia Candy Holly Valance's brother in law is Christian Candy Holly Valance's sister in law-by-marriage is Emily Crompton-Candy


Holly Valance FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2011 Contestants - Series 9

2011

Other people in this association:

Lulu 2011

Edwina Currie 2011

Jason Donovan 2011

more...

Cast of Neighbours

1999 - 2005

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE 1986 - 1988

Russell Crowe 1987

Natalie Imbruglia 1992 - 1994

more...