How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Middleton
Mary Middleton

Partners of 
Mary Middleton

William Middleton

Married

8 children together

7 Feb 1838

Mary Middleton
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Middleton

Maiden name

Mary Ward

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1811 (ca.)

Birth place

Leeds, Yorkshire, UK

Date of death:

15 Jun 1859

Place of death

Gledhow, Leeds, Yorkshire, UK

Cause of death

Peritonitis and blood infection

Mary Middleton Siblings

Sarah Middleton

Brother

Mary Middleton

Mary Middleton

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1811 (ca.)

Died

15 Jun 1859

Mary Middleton Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Middleton Children

Edwin Middleton

with William Middleton

Leonard Middleton

with William Middleton

Arthur Middleton

with William Middleton

Robert Middleton

with William Middleton

Charles Middleton

with William Middleton

John Middleton

born 1839, died 1887, age 48
with William Middleton

Anne Asquith

born 1842, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Middleton

Margaret Middleton

born 1850, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Middleton

Trivia

Mary Middleton Family

Mary Middleton's parents:

Mary Middleton's father is John Ward


Mary Middleton's children:

Mary Middleton's son is Edwin Middleton Mary Middleton's son is Leonard Middleton Mary Middleton's son is Arthur Middleton Mary Middleton's son is Robert Middleton Mary Middleton's son is Charles Middleton Mary Middleton's son was John Middleton Mary Middleton's daughter was Anne Asquith Mary Middleton's daughter was Margaret Middleton


Mary Middleton's current partners:

Mary Middleton's husband was William Middleton


Mary Middleton's siblings:

Mary Middleton's brother was Sarah Middleton


Mary Middleton's grandparents:

Mary Middleton's grandfather is William Ward Mary Middleton's grandmother is Sarah Ward


Mary Middleton's grandchildren:

Mary Middleton's grandson was Gilbert Middleton Mary Middleton's granddaughter was Olive Middleton Mary Middleton's granddaughter was Ellen Middleton Mary Middleton's grandson was William Middleton Mary Middleton's granddaughter was Gertrude Middleton Mary Middleton's granddaughter was Caroline Middleton Mary Middleton's grandson was Richard Middleton Mary Middleton's granddaughter was Margaret Middleton


Mary Middleton's great grandchildren:

Mary Middleton's great grandson was Peter Middleton Mary Middleton's great grandson is Christopher Middleton Mary Middleton's great grandson is Tony Middleton Mary Middleton's great granddaughter is Moggy Barton   Mary Middleton's great great grandson is Michael Middleton Mary Middleton's great great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Mary Middleton's great great grandson is Stephen Middleton Mary Middleton's great great grandson is John Middleton Mary Middleton's great great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Mary Middleton's great great grandson is Timothy Middleton Mary Middleton's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Mary Middleton's great great grandson is Richard Middleton Mary Middleton's great great grandson is Simon Middleton Mary Middleton's great great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Mary Middleton's great great granddaughter is Penny Barton Mary Middleton's great great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Mary Middleton's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Mary Middleton's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Mary Middleton's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Mary Middleton's 3x great grandson is Adam Middleton Mary Middleton's 3x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Mary Middleton's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Mary Middleton's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Mary Middleton's in laws:

Mary Middleton's father in law is John Middleton Mary Middleton's mother in law is Mary Middleton Mary Middleton's daughter in law was Mary Middleton Mary Middleton's son in law was John Asquith