How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Maria Aitken
Maria Aitken

Partners of 
Maria Aitken

Ian Ogilvy

Affair

affair from about 1981

Patrick McGrath

Married

1981 (aft.)

Nigel Davenport

Divorced

1 child together

married May 1972
divorce 1981

Maria Aitken Bio Details

Full name

Maria Penelope Katharine Aitken

Also known as

Maria Penelope Katharine Davenport

Maria Penelope Katharine McGrath

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

12 Sep 1945

Birth place

Dublin, Ireland

Occupations

Actress

Maria Aitken Siblings

Jonathan Aitken

Brother

Maria Aitken

Maria Penelope Katharine Aitken

Age

71

Born

12 Sep 1945

Maria Aitken Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Aitken Children

Jack Davenport

born 1973, age 43
with Nigel Davenport

James Norrington in the 'Pirates of the Caribbean' films & Steve Taylor in 'Coupling'

Maria Aitken Family

Maria Aitken's parents:

Maria Aitken's father was Sir William Aitken Maria Aitken's mother was Penelope Aitken


Maria Aitken's children:

Maria Aitken's son is Jack Davenport


Maria Aitken's current partners:

Maria Aitken has an affair with Ian Ogilvy Maria Aitken's husband is Patrick McGrath


Maria Aitken's former partners:

Maria Aitken's former husband is Nigel Davenport


Maria Aitken's siblings:

Maria Aitken's brother is Jonathan Aitken


Maria Aitken's nieces and nephews:

Maria Aitken's niece is Alexandra Aitken Maria Aitken's niece is Victoria Aitken Maria Aitken's niece is Petrina Khashoggi Maria Aitken's nephew is William Aitken


Maria Aitken's grandparents:

Maria Aitken's grandfather was John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby Maria Aitken's grandmother was Dorothy Maffey Maria Aitken's grandfather was Joseph Aitken Maria Aitken's grandmother was Katherine Aitken


Maria Aitken's great grandparents:

Maria Aitken's great grandfather was William Aitken Maria Aitken's great grandmother was Jane Aitken


Maria Aitken's grandchildren:

Maria Aitken's grandson is Harry Davenport


Maria Aitken's uncles and aunts:

Maria Aitken's uncle was Alan Loader Maffey Maria Aitken's uncle was Simon Maffey


Maria Aitken's great uncles and aunts:

Maria Aitken's great uncle was Lord Beaverbrook


Maria Aitken's first cousins once removed:

Maria Aitken's first cousin once removed was Janet Kidd Maria Aitken's first cousin once removed was Sir John Aitken Maria Aitken's first cousin once removed was Peter Aitken


Maria Aitken's second cousins:

Maria Aitken's second cousin was Lady Jeanne Campbell Maria Aitken's second cousin is John Kidd Maria Aitken's second cousin is Kirsty Smallwood Maria Aitken's second cousin is Lynda Dickson Maria Aitken's second cousin is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Maria Aitken's second cousin is Laura Levi Maria Aitken's second cousin is Peter Aitken


Maria Aitken's in laws:

Maria Aitken's daughter in law is Michelle Gomez