How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ruth Ndesandjo
Ruth Ndesandjo

Partners of 
Ruth Ndesandjo

Barack Obama Sr

Divorced

2 children together

married 1965

Unknown

Married

1 child together

Ruth Ndesandjo Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Ndesandjo

Maiden name

Ruth Nidesand

Also known as

Ruth Obama

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1937

Birth place

America

Occupations

Teacher

Education

Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Religion

Jewish - Ruth's parents wer Lithuanian immigrants.
Ruth Ndesandjo

Ruth Ndesandjo

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1937

Ruth Ndesandjo Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Ndesandjo Children

Mark Obama Ndesandjo

born 1966, age 51 (approx.)
with Barack Obama Sr

President Barack Obama's brother

David Obama Ndesandjo

born 1968, died 1987, age 19 (approx.)
with Barack Obama Sr

Joseph Ndesandjo

born 1980, age 37 (approx.)
with Unknown

Ruth Ndesandjo Family

Ruth Ndesandjo's children:

Ruth Ndesandjo's son is Mark Obama Ndesandjo Ruth Ndesandjo's son was David Obama Ndesandjo Ruth Ndesandjo's son is Joseph Ndesandjo


Ruth Ndesandjo's former partners:

Ruth Ndesandjo's former husband was Barack Obama Sr


Ruth Ndesandjo's former in laws:

Ruth Ndesandjo's former father in law was Hussein Onyango Obama Ruth Ndesandjo's former mother in law was Habiba Obama Ruth Ndesandjo's former sister in law is Auma Obama Ruth Ndesandjo's former sister in law is Sarah Obama Ruth Ndesandjo's former grandfather in law was Obama Obama Ruth Ndesandjo's former grandmother in law was Nyaoke Obama Ruth Ndesandjo's former husband Barack Obama Sr's uncle in law is Ricky Obama Ruth Ndesandjo's former husband Barack Obama Sr's aunt in law is Dorsila Obama