How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Donald Sterling
Partners of 
Donald Sterling

Billionaire former owner of Los Angeles Clippers
Donald Sterling

Donald Samuel Sterling

Age

82

Born

26 Apr 1934

Donald Sterling Bio Details

Full name

Donald Samuel Sterling

Maiden name

Donald Tokowitz

Also known as

Donald T Sterling

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

26 Apr 1934

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Donald Sterling Siblings

Marilyn Pizante

Brother

Partners of 
Donald Sterling

V Stiviano

Relationship

relationship began 2010
until about Mar 2014

Alexandra Castro

Affair

affair from 1999

Shelly Sterling

Separation

3 children together

married 21 Aug 1955
separated Dec 2012

Donald Sterling Children

Donald Sterling Partner(s) Other Children

Chris Sterling

born 1956, age 61 (approx.)
with Shelly Sterling

Joanna Miller

born 1971, age 46 (approx.)
with Shelly Sterling

Scott Sterling

born 1980, died 2012, age 32 (approx.)
with Shelly Sterling

Donald Sterling Family

Donald Sterling's parents:

Donald Sterling's father was Mickey Tokowitz Donald Sterling's mother is Susan Tokowitz Donald Sterling's step-mother is Miriam Tokowitz


Donald Sterling's children:

Donald Sterling's son is Chris Sterling Donald Sterling's daughter is Joanna Miller Donald Sterling's son was Scott Sterling


Donald Sterling's current partners:

Donald Sterling has an affair with Alexandra Castro


Donald Sterling's former partners:

Donald Sterling's former wife is Shelly Sterling Donald Sterling had a relationship with V Stiviano


Donald Sterling's siblings:

Donald Sterling's brother is Marilyn Pizante


Donald Sterling's grandparents:

Donald Sterling's grandmother was Sarah Chasa Tokovitz


Donald Sterling's in laws:

Donald Sterling's son in law is Eric Miller