How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Helen Nugent
Helen Nugent

Partners of 
Helen Nugent

Joe Nugent

Married

1965 (aft.) - 1997

Jack Mara

Married

2 children together

1934 - 1965

Helen Nugent Bio Details

Full name

Helen Mara Nugent

Maiden name

Helen Phelan

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1908

Date of death:

21 Feb 1997

Helen Nugent

Helen Mara Nugent

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1908

Died

21 Feb 1997

Helen Nugent Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Nugent Children

Timothy J. Mara II

born 1935, died 1995, age 59
with Jack Mara

Co-Owner of the New York Giants

Maura Concannon

born 1937, age 79
with Jack Mara

Helen Nugent Family

Helen Nugent's parents:

Helen Nugent's father is Major General John Phelan Helen Nugent's mother was Mary Phelan


Helen Nugent's children:

Helen Nugent's son was Timothy J. Mara II Helen Nugent's daughter is Maura Concannon


Helen Nugent's former partners:

Helen Nugent's former husband was Joe Nugent Helen Nugent's former husband was Jack Mara


Helen Nugent's grandchildren:

Helen Nugent's granddaughter is Christine Geithner Helen Nugent's granddaughter is Kathleen Anderson Helen Nugent's granddaughter is Sheila Melvin


Helen Nugent's great grandchildren:

Helen Nugent's great grandson is Peter Geithner Helen Nugent's great granddaughter is Clare Geithner


Helen Nugent's in laws:

Helen Nugent's son in law was Dick Concannon


Helen Nugent's former in laws:

Helen Nugent's former brother in law was Wellington Mara Helen Nugent's former father in law was Tim Mara Helen Nugent's former mother in law is Lizette Mara