How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Meghan Brennan
Meghan Brennan

Partners of 
Meghan Brennan

Charles Brennan

Married

4 children together

Jun 2000

Meghan Brennan Bio Details

Full name

Meghan Ann Brennan

Maiden name

Meghan Ann Mara

Gender

Female

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

1972

Occupations

Teacher

Sports Coach

Education

William Smith College, New York, United States

Fordham University, New York, United States

Meghan Brennan Siblings

Chris Mara

Brother

Susan McDonnell

Sister

Stephen Mara

Brother

Frank Mara

Brother

Sheila Durkin

Sister

Kathleen Morehouse

Sister

Maureen Brown

Sister

Ann Cacase

Sister

John Mara

Brother

Colleen McLane

Sister

Meghan Brennan

Meghan Ann Brennan

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

1972

Meghan Brennan Partner(s) Other Children

Meghan Brennan Children

Unknown

with Charles Brennan

Unknown

with Charles Brennan

Unknown

with Charles Brennan

Unknown

with Charles Brennan

Meghan Brennan Family

Meghan Brennan's parents:

Meghan Brennan's father was Wellington Mara Meghan Brennan's mother is Ann Mara


Meghan Brennan's current partners:

Meghan Brennan's husband is Charles Brennan


Meghan Brennan's siblings:

Meghan Brennan's brother is Chris Mara Meghan Brennan's brother is Frank Mara Meghan Brennan's brother is John Mara Meghan Brennan's sister is Susan McDonnell Meghan Brennan's brother is Stephen Mara Meghan Brennan's sister is Sheila Durkin Meghan Brennan's sister is Kathleen Morehouse Meghan Brennan's sister is Maureen Brown Meghan Brennan's sister is Ann Cacase Meghan Brennan's sister is Colleen McLane


Meghan Brennan's nieces and nephews:

Meghan Brennan's niece is Kate Mara Meghan Brennan's niece is Rooney Mara Meghan Brennan's nephew is Daniel Mara Meghan Brennan's nephew is Conor Mara Meghan Brennan's nephew is Stephen Mara Meghan Brennan's nephew is John Mara Meghan Brennan's nephew is John Mara Jr. Meghan Brennan's niece is Erin Mara Meghan Brennan's niece is Lauren Chaput Meghan Brennan's niece is Courtney Billings Meghan Brennan's niece is Christine Ward


Meghan Brennan's grandparents:

Meghan Brennan's grandfather was Tim Mara Meghan Brennan's grandmother is Lizette Mara


Meghan Brennan's uncles and aunts:

Meghan Brennan's uncle was Jack Mara


Meghan Brennan's cousins:

Meghan Brennan's cousin was Timothy J. Mara II Meghan Brennan's cousin is Maura Concannon


Meghan Brennan's first cousins once removed:

Meghan Brennan's first cousin once removed is Christine Geithner Meghan Brennan's first cousin once removed is Kathleen Anderson Meghan Brennan's first cousin once removed is Sheila Melvin


Meghan Brennan's in laws:

Meghan Brennan's father in law is Martin Brennan