Separation Relationship facts

Married 1917

Separated about 1935

The couple never divorced as Edgar was a Roman Catholic and it was not allowed.

Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon

Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1895

Died

1955

Other Partners

Mildred Bean

Relationship

5 children together

relationship began after 1935
until 1955

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Clara Gordon

Clara Gordon

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1893

Died

1964

His Other Children

Patricia Gordon-Pamplin

born 1935 (aft.), age 83 (aft.)
with Mildred Bean

Bermudian Health Minister

Keith Gordon

born 1935 (aft.), age 83 (aft.)
with Mildred Bean

Olympia Corrent

born 1935 (aft.), died 2013 (bef.), age 78 (bef.)
with Mildred Bean

Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon

born 1935 (aft.), died 2013 (bef.), age 78 (bef.)
with Mildred Bean

Pamela Gordon-Banks

born 1955, age 63 (approx.)
with Mildred Bean

Bermuda's First Woman Premier

Children Together

Barbara Gordon

born 1918, age 100 (approx.)

Joyce Gordon

born 1920, age 97

Evelyn Gordon

born 1920, age 97

Marjorie Stuart

born 1921, age 97 (approx.)

Kenneth Gordon

born 1927, died 2013, age 86 (approx.)

Teddy Gordon

born 1935 (bef.), age 83 (bef.)

Her Other Children

Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon
Bio Details

Full name

Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon

Gender

Male

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1895

Birth place

Port of Spain, Trinidad

Date of death:

1955

Occupations

Doctor

Education

Edinburgh University, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Trivia

Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon Family

Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's children:

Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's daughter is Pamela Gordon-Banks Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's daughter is Barbara Gordon Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's daughter is Joyce Gordon Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's daughter is Evelyn Gordon Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's daughter is Marjorie Stuart Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's son was Kenneth Gordon Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's daughter is Patricia Gordon-Pamplin Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's son is Keith Gordon Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's daughter was Olympia Corrent Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's son was Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's son is Teddy Gordon


Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's former partners:

Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon had a relationship with Mildred Bean Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's former wife was Clara Gordon


Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's grandchildren:

Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's granddaughter is Moira Stuart OBE Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's granddaughter is Sandra Stuart Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's grandson is Tara Gordon Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's granddaughter is Serena Gordon


Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's former in laws:

Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's former father in law was George James Christian Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's former grandfather in law was George James Christian Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's former son in law was Harold Stuart Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon's former daughter in law is Rene Gordon


Clara Gordon
Bio Details

Full name

Clara Gordon

Maiden name

Clara Christian

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1893

Birth place

Dominica

Date of death:

1964

Education

Edinburgh University, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Trivia

Clara Gordon Family

Clara Gordon's parents:

Clara Gordon's father was George James Christian


Clara Gordon's children:

Clara Gordon's daughter is Barbara Gordon Clara Gordon's daughter is Joyce Gordon Clara Gordon's daughter is Evelyn Gordon Clara Gordon's daughter is Marjorie Stuart Clara Gordon's son was Kenneth Gordon Clara Gordon's son is Teddy Gordon


Clara Gordon's former partners:

Clara Gordon's former husband was Edgar Fitzgerald Gordon


Clara Gordon's grandparents:

Clara Gordon's grandfather was George James Christian


Clara Gordon's grandchildren:

Clara Gordon's granddaughter is Moira Stuart OBE Clara Gordon's granddaughter is Sandra Stuart Clara Gordon's grandson is Tara Gordon Clara Gordon's granddaughter is Serena Gordon


Clara Gordon's former in laws:

Clara Gordon's former son in law was Harold Stuart Clara Gordon's former daughter in law is Rene Gordon