Married Relationship facts

Married 1958 - 1962

Michael Wilding

Michael Charles Gauntlet Wilding

Age

66

Born

Tuesday 23 Jul 1912

Died

8 Jul 1979

Other Partners

Margaret Leighton

Married

1964 - 1976

Elizabeth Taylor

Divorced

2 children together

married 21 Feb 1952
divorce 26 Jan 1957

Kay Wilding

Married

1937 - 1951

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susan Wilding

Susan Wilding

His Other Children

Michael Wilding Jr

born 1953, age 65
with Elizabeth Taylor

Christopher Wilding

born 1955, age 62
with Elizabeth Taylor

Children Together

Her Other Children

Michael Wilding
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Charles Gauntlet Wilding

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Tuesday 23 Jul 1912

Birth place

Leigh-on-Sea, Essex, UK

Date of death:

8 Jul 1979

Place of death

Chichester, West Sussex, UK

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Michael Wilding Family

Michael Wilding's children:

Michael Wilding's son is Michael Wilding Jr Michael Wilding's son is Christopher Wilding


Michael Wilding's former partners:

Michael Wilding's former wife was Elizabeth Taylor Michael Wilding had an affair with Marlene Dietrich Michael Wilding's former wife was Margaret Leighton Michael Wilding's former wife is Susan Wilding Michael Wilding's former wife is Kay Wilding


Michael Wilding's grandchildren:

Michael Wilding's granddaughter is Lyla Wilding Michael Wilding's granddaughter is Naomi Wilding Michael Wilding's grandson is Lowell Wilding Michael Wilding's grandson is Andrew Wilding Michael Wilding's adopted grandson is Caleb Wilding


Michael Wilding's in laws:

Michael Wilding's daughter in law is Brooke Wilding Michael Wilding's son in law is Margaret Wilding


Michael Wilding's former in laws:

Michael Wilding's former daughter in law is Aileen Ruspoli Michael Wilding's former father in law was Francis Taylor Michael Wilding's former mother in law was Sara Taylor Michael Wilding's former grandfather in law was Francis Taylor Michael Wilding's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Taylor Michael Wilding's former grandfather in law was Samuel Warmbrodt Michael Wilding's former grandmother in law was Anna Warmbrodt Michael Wilding's former brother in law is Howard Taylor Michael Wilding's former daughter in law is Beth Wilding


Susan Wilding
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Wilding

Maiden name

Susan Nell

Gender

Female

Trivia

Susan Wilding Family

Susan Wilding's former partners:

Susan Wilding's former husband was Michael Wilding