How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Charles Elijah Redford
Partner of 
Charles Elijah Redford

Charles Elijah Redford

Charles Elijah Redford

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Dec 1880

Deceased

Charles Elijah Redford Bio Details

Full name

Charles Elijah Redford

Also known as

Tiger

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Dec 1880

Birth place

Stonington, Connecticut, USA

Deceased

Occupations

Vaudeville Entertainer

Charles Elijah was a virtuoso violinist by the age of 12.
Charles worked in the orchestra pit on the same vaudeville circuit as the Marx Brothers.

Charles Elijah Redford Siblings

Grace Redford

Sister

Claribel Redford

Sister

Partners of 
Charles Elijah Redford

Lena Redford

Close Friendship

2 children together

Charles Elijah Redford Children

Charles Elijah Redford Partner(s) Other Children

Charlie Redford

born 1914, age 102
with Lena Redford

David George Redford

born 1918, age 98
with Lena Redford

Charles Elijah Redford Family

Charles Elijah Redford's parents:

Charles Elijah Redford's father was Charles Redford Charles Elijah Redford's mother is Jane Redford


Charles Elijah Redford's children:

Charles Elijah Redford's son is Charlie Redford Charles Elijah Redford's son is David George Redford


Charles Elijah Redford's current partners:

Charles Elijah Redford had a close friendship with Lena Redford


Charles Elijah Redford's siblings:

Charles Elijah Redford's sister was Grace Redford Charles Elijah Redford's sister was Claribel Redford


Charles Elijah Redford's grandparents:

Charles Elijah Redford's grandfather was Elisha Redford Charles Elijah Redford's grandmother was Mary-Ann Redford


Charles Elijah Redford's grandchildren:

Charles Elijah Redford's grandson is Robert Redford


Charles Elijah Redford's great grandchildren:

Charles Elijah Redford's great grandson is James Redford Charles Elijah Redford's great granddaughter is Amy Redford Charles Elijah Redford's great grandson was Scott Anthony Redford Charles Elijah Redford's great granddaughter is Shauna Schlosser   Charles Elijah Redford's great great grandson is Dylan Redford


Charles Elijah Redford's in laws:

Charles Elijah Redford's daughter in law is Helen Redford Charles Elijah Redford's daughter in law was Martha Redford