How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Vera Delves Broughton
Vera Delves Broughton

Partners of 
Vera Delves Broughton

Sir Jock Delves Broughton 11th Bt

Married

2 children together

8 Jul 1913

Vera Delves Broughton Bio Details

Full name

Vera Edyth Delves Broughton

Maiden name

Vera Edyth Griffin-Boscawen

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

2 Jan 1894

Date of death:

21 Aug 1968

Vera Delves Broughton

Vera Edyth Delves Broughton

Age

74

Born

2 Jan 1894

Died

21 Aug 1968

Vera Delves Broughton Partner(s) Other Children

Vera Delves Broughton Children

Evelyn Delves-Broughton

born 1915, died 1993, age 77
with Sir Jock Delves Broughton 11th Bt

Acquitted of murdering the Earl of Errol

Rosamund Fraser

born 1917, age 99
with Sir Jock Delves Broughton 11th Bt

Vera Delves Broughton Family

Vera Delves Broughton's children:

Vera Delves Broughton's son was Evelyn Delves-Broughton Vera Delves Broughton's daughter is Rosamund Fraser


Vera Delves Broughton's current partners:

Vera Delves Broughton's husband was Sir Jock Delves Broughton 11th Bt


Vera Delves Broughton's grandchildren:

Vera Delves Broughton's granddaughter was Isabella Blow Vera Delves Broughton's granddaughter is Julia Rausing Vera Delves Broughton's grandson was John Delves-Broughton Vera Delves Broughton's granddaughter is Lavinia Delves-Broughton Vera Delves Broughton's grandson was Simon Fraser, Master of Lovat


Vera Delves Broughton's great grandchildren:

Vera Delves Broughton's great grandson is Simon Fraser, 16th Lord Lovatt, 26th Chief of Clan Fraser Vera Delves Broughton's great granddaughter is Harriet Lloyd-Verney Vera Delves Broughton's great granddaughter is Violet Fraser Vera Delves Broughton's great granddaughter is Honor Fraser Vera Delves Broughton's great grandson is Jack Fraser, Master of Lovat


Vera Delves Broughton's in laws:

Vera Delves Broughton's father in law was Sir Delves Broughton Vera Delves Broughton's mother in law was Rosamond Broughton Vera Delves Broughton's son in law was Simon Fraser, 15th Lord Lovat


Vera Delves Broughton's former in laws:

Vera Delves Broughton's former daughter in law is Helen Delves-Broughton