How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mattie Green
Mattie Green

Partners of 
Mattie Green

Eugene Green

Married

1 child together

Ended 1894

Mattie Green
Bio Details

Full name

Mattie Green

Maiden name

Mattie Bugg

Gender

Female

Age

14 (approx.)

Date of birth

1880

Date of death:

1894

Cause of death

Typhoid

Mattie Green

Mattie Green

Age

14 (approx.)

Born

1880

Died

1894

Mattie Green Partner(s) Other Children

Mattie Green Children

Sallie Hart

born 1893, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Eugene Green

Trivia

Mattie Green Family

Mattie Green's parents:

Mattie Green's father was Zachariah P. Bugg


Mattie Green's children:

Mattie Green's daughter was Sallie Hart


Mattie Green's former partners:

Mattie Green's former husband was Eugene Green


Mattie Green's grandchildren:

Mattie Green's granddaughter was Martha Redford


Mattie Green's great grandchildren:

Mattie Green's great grandson is Robert Redford   Mattie Green's great great grandson is James Redford Mattie Green's great great granddaughter is Amy Redford Mattie Green's great great grandson was Scott Anthony Redford Mattie Green's great great granddaughter is Shauna Schlosser   Mattie Green's 3x great grandson is Dylan Redford


Mattie Green's former in laws:

Mattie Green's former father in law was Edwin Jeremiah Green Mattie Green's former mother in law was Eliza Jane Green Mattie Green's former grandfather in law was George Green Mattie Green's former son in law was Archie Hart