How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Johnston
Mary Johnston

Partners of 
Mary Johnston

James Johnston

Married

1 child together

1692 (ca.) - 1747

Mary Johnston Bio Details

Full name

Mary Johnston

Maiden name

Mary Johnson

Gender

Female

Age

77 (ca.)

Date of birth

1670 (ca.)

Date of death:

1747 (aft.)

Mary Johnston

Mary Johnston

Age

77 (ca.)

Born

1670 (ca.)

Died

1747 (aft.)

Mary Johnston Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Johnston Children

John Johnston

born 1696 (ca.), died 1783 (ca.), age 87 (ca.)
with James Johnston

Mary Johnston Family

Mary Johnston's parents:

Mary Johnston's father was Robert Johnson Mary Johnston's mother was Katherine Johnson


Mary Johnston's children:

Mary Johnston's son was John Johnston


Mary Johnston's former partners:

Mary Johnston's former husband was James Johnston


Mary Johnston's grandchildren:

Mary Johnston's grandson was John Johnson


Mary Johnston's great grandchildren:

Mary Johnston's great grandson was John Johnson   Mary Johnston's great great grandson was Jesse Johnson   Mary Johnston's 3x great grandson was Samuel Johnson   Mary Johnston's 4x great grandson was Sam Johnson Jr   Mary Johnston's 5x great grandson was President Lyndon B Johnson Mary Johnston's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Bobbit Mary Johnston's 5x great granddaughter was Josefa Moss Mary Johnston's 5x great grandson was Sam Johnson Mary Johnston's 5x great granddaughter is Lucia Alexander   Mary Johnston's 6x great granddaughter is Lynda Bird Robb Mary Johnston's 6x great granddaughter is Luci Johnson Mary Johnston's 6x great grandson is Philip Bobbitt Mary Johnston's adopted 6x great grandson was Rodney Moss Mary Johnston's 6x great granddaughter is Josefa Johnson Mary Johnston's 6x great grandson is Sam Johnson Mary Johnston's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Alexander   Mary Johnston's 7x great granddaughter is Lucinda Robb Mary Johnston's 7x great granddaughter is Catherine Robb Mary Johnston's 7x great granddaughter is Jennifer Robb Mary Johnston's 7x great grandson is Patrick Nugent Mary Johnston's 7x great granddaughter is Nicole Covert Mary Johnston's 7x great granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent Mary Johnston's 7x great granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


Mary Johnston's in laws:

Mary Johnston's daughter in law was Penniah Johnston