How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Redford
Martha Redford

Partners of 
Martha Redford

Charlie Redford

Married

1 child together

20 Nov 1936

Martha Redford
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Redford

Maiden name

Martha Hart

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Thursday 02 Apr 1914

Date of death:

2 May 1955

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Education

University High School, Hollywood, California, United States

Santa Monica College (previously Santa Monica Junior College), Santa Monica, California, United States

Sawyer Business School, Los Angeles, California, United States

Martha Redford

Martha Redford

Age

41

Born

Thursday 02 Apr 1914

Died

2 May 1955

Martha Redford Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Redford Children

Robert Redford

born 1936, age 80
with Charlie Redford

Hollywood Heartthrob Actor and Film Director

Trivia

Martha Redford Family

Martha Redford's parents:

Martha Redford's father was Archie Hart Martha Redford's mother was Sallie Hart


Martha Redford's children:

Martha Redford's son is Robert Redford


Martha Redford's current partners:

Martha Redford's husband was Charlie Redford


Martha Redford's grandparents:

Martha Redford's grandfather was Eugene Green Martha Redford's grandmother was Mattie Green Martha Redford's grandfather was John Gabriel Hart Martha Redford's grandmother was Ida Hart


Martha Redford's great grandparents:

Martha Redford's great grandfather was Zachariah P. Bugg Martha Redford's great grandfather was Edwin Jeremiah Green Martha Redford's great grandmother was Eliza Jane Green   Martha Redford's great great grandfather was George Green


Martha Redford's grandchildren:

Martha Redford's grandson is James Redford Martha Redford's granddaughter is Amy Redford Martha Redford's grandson was Scott Anthony Redford Martha Redford's granddaughter is Shauna Schlosser


Martha Redford's great grandchildren:

Martha Redford's great grandson is Dylan Redford


Martha Redford's in laws:

Martha Redford's daughter in law is Sibylle Redford Martha Redford's father in law was Charles Elijah Redford Martha Redford's mother in law was Lena Redford Martha Redford's grandfather in law was Charles Redford Martha Redford's grandmother in law is Jane Redford Martha Redford's brother in law is David George Redford Martha Redford's husband Charlie Redford's aunt in law was Grace Redford Martha Redford's husband Charlie Redford's aunt in law was Claribel Redford


Martha Redford's former in laws:

Martha Redford's former daughter in law is Lola Burrill