How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ricky Martin
Partners of 
Ricky Martin

Latin singer who shot to world fame
with the song Livin' La Vida Loca
Ricky Martin

Enrique Martín Morales IV

Age

45

Born

Friday 24 Dec 1971

Ricky Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Enrique Martín Morales IV

Also known as

Kiki

Quiquito

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

Friday 24 Dec 1971

Birth place

Puerto Rico

Occupations

Musician

Composer

Philanthropist

Actor

Singer & Recording Artist

TV Talent Show Judge (2013)

His twin sons Matteo and Valentino were born to a surrogate in 2008.
Ricky came out as gay in 2010.  

Grammy Awards

1999 - Best Latin Pop - Vuelve

Ricky Martin Siblings

Fernando Fernandez

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown Fernandez

Angel Fernandez

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown Fernandez

Eric Martin

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Daniel Martin

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Vanessa Martin

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Partners of 
Ricky Martin

Jwan Yosef

Engagement

engaged Nov 2016

Carlos Abella

Dating

dating from about 2012

Ines Misan

Dated

dated from about Mar 2001

Unknown

Unknown

2 children together

Ricky Martin Children

Matteo Martin

born 2008, age 9 (approx.)
with Unknown

Valentino Martin

born 2008, age 9 (approx.)
with Unknown

Ricky Martin Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Ricky Martin Family

Ricky Martin's parents:

Ricky Martin's father is Enrique Martin Ricky Martin's mother is Nereida Martin


Ricky Martin's children:

Ricky Martin's son is Matteo Martin Ricky Martin's son is Valentino Martin


Ricky Martin's current partners:

Ricky Martin is the fiance of Jwan Yosef


Ricky Martin's former partners:

Ricky Martin dated Gabriela Sabatini Ricky Martin dated Ines Misan Ricky Martin was dating Carlos Abella Ricky Martin dated Rebecca De Alba


Ricky Martin's siblings:

Ricky Martin's half-brother is Fernando Fernandez Ricky Martin's half-brother is Angel Fernandez Ricky Martin's half-brother is Eric Martin Ricky Martin's half-brother is Daniel Martin Ricky Martin's half-sister is Vanessa Martin


Ricky Martin's grandparents:

Ricky Martin's grandmother is Iraida Morales


Ricky Martin FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2007

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

The Voice (Australia) - Judges

2013 - 2015

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE

Keith Urban 2012

Will.i.am 2014

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1999 - The 41st

1999

Other people in this association:

Madonna 1999

Eric Clapton 1999

Stevie Wonder 1999

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2016 - The 58th

Other people in this association:

President Jimmy Carter

Justin Bieber

Ed Sheeran

more...

Lip Sync Battle US

Other people in this association:

Justin Bieber 2015

Mike Tyson 2015

Nick Young 2015

more...