How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Rickman
Margaret Rickman

Partners of 
Margaret Rickman

Bernard Rickman

Married

4 children together

Nov 1940

Margaret Rickman
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Doreen Rose Rickman

Maiden name

Margaret Doreen Rose Bartlett

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 06 Dec 1911

Date of death:

Feb 1997

Place of death

Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK

The Mother of the ultimate British 'Baddie' Alan Rickman
Margaret Rickman

Margaret Doreen Rose Rickman

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 06 Dec 1911

Died

Feb 1997

Margaret Rickman Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Rickman Children

Sheila Rickman

with Bernard Rickman

Sister of British 'Baddie' Alan Rickman

David Rickman

with Bernard Rickman

Brother of British 'Baddie', Alan Rickman

Michael Rickman

with Bernard Rickman

Brother of British 'Baddie', Alan Rickman

Alan Rickman

born 1946, died 2016, age 69
with Bernard Rickman

Acclaimed British Actor The ultimate 'Baddie'

Trivia

Margaret Rickman Family

Margaret Rickman's children:

Margaret Rickman's son was Alan Rickman Margaret Rickman's daughter is Sheila Rickman Margaret Rickman's son is David Rickman Margaret Rickman's son is Michael Rickman


Margaret Rickman's current partners:

Margaret Rickman's husband was Bernard Rickman


Margaret Rickman's in laws:

Margaret Rickman's daughter in law is Rima Horton