How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partners of 
Sally Bell
Sally Bell

Partners of 
Sally Bell

Kim Ledger


2 children together

divorce 1989

Roger Bell


1 child together

Sally Bell
Bio Details

Full name

Sally Bell

Maiden name

Sally Ramshaw

Also known as

Sally Ledger





Sally Bell

Sally Bell

Sally Bell Partner(s) Other Children

Sally Bell Children

Kate Ledger

born 1979 (bef.), age 39 (bef.)
with Kim Ledger

Heath Ledger

born 1979, died 2008, age 28
with Kim Ledger

Australian Brokeback Mountain Star

Ashleigh Bell

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Roger Bell


Sally Bell Family

Sally Bell's children:

Sally Bell's son was Heath Ledger Sally Bell's daughter is Kate Ledger Sally Bell's daughter is Ashleigh Bell

Sally Bell's current partners:

Sally Bell's husband is Roger Bell

Sally Bell's former partners:

Sally Bell's former husband is Kim Ledger

Sally Bell's grandchildren:

Sally Bell's granddaughter is Matilda Ledger