How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dorothy Mengering
Dorothy Mengering

Partners of 
Dorothy Mengering

Hans Mengering

Married

1983

Joe Letterman

Married

3 children together

1942

Dorothy Mengering Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Marie Mengering

Maiden name

Dorothy Marie Hofert

Also known as

Dorothy Marie Letterman

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

18 Jul 1921

Birth place

Linton, Indiana, USA

"Dave's mom"
Dorothy Mengering

Dorothy Marie Mengering

Age

95

Born

18 Jul 1921

Dorothy Mengering Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Mengering Children

Janice Letterman

born 1946 (bef.), age 71 (bef.)
with Joe Letterman

David Letterman

born 1947, age 69
with Joe Letterman

American Talk Show Host

Gretchen Letterman

born 1948 (aft.), age 69 (aft.)
with Joe Letterman

Dorothy Mengering Family

Dorothy Mengering's parents:

Dorothy Mengering's father was Earl Hofert Dorothy Mengering's mother was Lena Hofert


Dorothy Mengering's children:

Dorothy Mengering's son is David Letterman Dorothy Mengering's daughter is Janice Letterman Dorothy Mengering's daughter is Gretchen Letterman


Dorothy Mengering's current partners:

Dorothy Mengering's husband is Hans Mengering Dorothy Mengering's husband was Joe Letterman


Dorothy Mengering's grandchildren:

Dorothy Mengering's grandson is Harry Letterman


Dorothy Mengering's in laws:

Dorothy Mengering's father in law was Frank Letterman Dorothy Mengering's mother in law is Anna Letterman Dorothy Mengering's daughter in law is Regina Lasko


Dorothy Mengering's former in laws:

Dorothy Mengering's former daughter in law is Michelle Letterman