Married Relationship facts

Married 1975 (aft.)

Assistant Director of 'The Riddle of the Sands' 
& 'Revenge of the Pink Panther'
Bosie Vine-Miller

Bosie Vine-Miller

Age

80

Born

Thursday 24 Dec 1936

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ridley Scott

Divorced

2 children together

married 1964
divorce 1975

Professional Partners

Siblings

Felicity Vine-Miller

Felicity Vine-Miller

Age

77

Born

Friday 29 Mar 1940

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jake Scott

born 1965, age 52 (approx.)
with Ridley Scott

Directed the video for REM's 'Everybody Hurts'

Luke Scott

born 1968, age 49 (approx.)
with Ridley Scott

Director of 'The Hunger', 'Loom' & ' Morgan'

Bosie Vine-Miller
Bio Details

Full name

Bosie Vine-Miller

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Dec 1936

Trivia

Bosie Vine-Miller Family

Bosie Vine-Miller's children:

Bosie Vine-Miller's step-son is Jake Scott Bosie Vine-Miller's step-son is Luke Scott


Bosie Vine-Miller's current partners:

Bosie Vine-Miller's wife is Felicity Vine-Miller


Bosie Vine-Miller's in laws:

Bosie Vine-Miller's father in law was James Heywood Bosie Vine-Miller's mother in law was Emma Heywood


Bosie Vine-Miller FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 1981 - The 53rd

1981

Other people in this association:

Robert De Niro 1981

Robert Redford 1981

Meryl Streep 1981

more...

Felicity Vine-Miller
Bio Details

Full name

Felicity Vine-Miller

Maiden name

Felicity Heywood

Also known as

Felicity Scott

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Friday 29 Mar 1940

Occupations

Artist

Props Buyer

Set Designer

Education

Royal College of Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Felicity is an award winning artist, winning awards in 2004 and 2006 for her self-portrait, and a painting of the Queen to celebrate her 80th birthday.  She still works as an artist, accepting special commissions.  
Felicity's parents met when her mother Emma came to London to learn English.  She met James who was working at the Savoy, they fell in love, and she stayed.

Trivia

Felicity Vine-Miller Family

Felicity Vine-Miller's parents:

Felicity Vine-Miller's father was James Heywood Felicity Vine-Miller's mother was Emma Heywood


Felicity Vine-Miller's children:

Felicity Vine-Miller's son is Jake Scott Felicity Vine-Miller's son is Luke Scott


Felicity Vine-Miller's current partners:

Felicity Vine-Miller's husband is Bosie Vine-Miller


Felicity Vine-Miller's former partners:

Felicity Vine-Miller's former husband is Ridley Scott


Felicity Vine-Miller's in laws:

Felicity Vine-Miller's daughter in law is Lee Scott


Felicity Vine-Miller's former in laws:

Felicity Vine-Miller's former brother in law was Tony Scott Felicity Vine-Miller's former father in law is Francis Percy Scott Felicity Vine-Miller's former mother in law is Elizabeth Scott Felicity Vine-Miller's former brother in law was Frank Scott