How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Rowling
Anne Rowling

Partners of 
Anne Rowling

George Rowling

Married

2 children together

Feb 1965

Anne Rowling
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Rowling

Maiden name

Anne Volant

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Tuesday 06 Feb 1945

Date of death:

30 Dec 1990

Anne Rowling Siblings

Marian Fox

Sister

Anne Rowling

Anne Rowling

Age

45

Born

Tuesday 06 Feb 1945

Died

30 Dec 1990

Anne Rowling Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Rowling Children

J K Rowling OBE

born 1965, age 51
with George Rowling

Harry Potter Author

Di Moore

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)
with George Rowling

Trivia

Anne Rowling Family

Anne Rowling's parents:

Anne Rowling's father was Stanley Volant


Anne Rowling's children:

Anne Rowling's daughter is J K Rowling OBE Anne Rowling's daughter is Di Moore


Anne Rowling's current partners:

Anne Rowling's husband was George Rowling


Anne Rowling's siblings:

Anne Rowling's sister is Marian Fox


Anne Rowling's grandparents:

Anne Rowling's grandfather was Louis Volant Anne Rowling's grandmother was Lizzie Volant


Anne Rowling's great grandparents:

Anne Rowling's great grandmother was Salome Schuch   Anne Rowling's great great grandfather was Jacques Schuch Anne Rowling's great great grandmother was Christine Schuch


Anne Rowling's grandchildren:

Anne Rowling's granddaughter is Jessica Rowling Anne Rowling's grandson is David Rowling Murray Anne Rowling's granddaughter is Mackenzie Rowling Murray


Anne Rowling's uncles and aunts:

Anne Rowling's uncle is Marcel Volant Anne Rowling's aunt is Ivy Volant Anne Rowling's aunt is Gladys Volant


Anne Rowling's in laws:

Anne Rowling's son in law is Dr Neil Murray


Anne Rowling's former in laws:

Anne Rowling's former son in law is Jorges Rodrigues Arantes