How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cynthia Mosley
Cynthia Mosley

Partners of 
Cynthia Mosley

Sir Tom Mosley

Divorced

3 children together

married 11 May 1920
divorce before 1936

Cynthia Mosley
Bio Details

Full name

Cynthia Blanche Mosley

Maiden name

Cynthia Blanche Curzon

Gender

Female

Cynthia Mosley

Cynthia Blanche Mosley

Cynthia Mosley Partner(s) Other Children

Cynthia Mosley Children

Vivien Mosley

born 1921, died 2001, age 80
with Sir Tom Mosley

Nicholas Mosley, 3rd Baron Ravensdale

born 1923, age 94
with Sir Tom Mosley

Michael Mosley

born 1932, age 85
with Sir Tom Mosley

Trivia

Cynthia Mosley Family

Cynthia Mosley's children:

Cynthia Mosley's daughter was Vivien Mosley Cynthia Mosley's son is Nicholas Mosley, 3rd Baron Ravensdale Cynthia Mosley's son is Michael Mosley


Cynthia Mosley's former partners:

Cynthia Mosley's former husband was Sir Tom Mosley


Cynthia Mosley's former in laws:

Cynthia Mosley's former father in law was Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet Cynthia Mosley's former mother in law was Katherine Mosley