How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Muriel Wright
Muriel Wright

Partners of 
Muriel Wright

Henry Fitzherbert Wright

Married

2 children together

Muriel Wright Bio Details

Full name

Muriel Harriet Wright

Maiden name

Muriel Harriet Fletcher

Gender

Female

Muriel Wright

Muriel Harriet Wright

Muriel Wright Partner(s) Other Children

Muriel Wright Children

Fitzherbert Wright

born 1905, died 1975, age 69 (approx.)
with Henry Fitzherbert Wright

Muriel Wright

born 1909, died 1944, age 34
with Henry Fitzherbert Wright

Ian Fleming's wartime love.

Muriel Wright Family

Muriel Wright's children:

Muriel Wright's daughter was Muriel Wright Muriel Wright's son was Fitzherbert Wright


Muriel Wright's current partners:

Muriel Wright's husband was Henry Fitzherbert Wright


Muriel Wright's grandchildren:

Muriel Wright's granddaughter was Brigid Salmond Muriel Wright's granddaughter is Davinia Boughey Muriel Wright's grandson is Major Bryan Wright Muriel Wright's granddaughter was Susan Barrantes


Muriel Wright's great grandchildren:

Muriel Wright's great granddaughter is Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson Muriel Wright's great grandson is James Boughey Muriel Wright's great granddaughter is Jane Luedecke Muriel Wright's great granddaughter was Sophie Ferguson   Muriel Wright's great great granddaughter is Princess Eugenie Muriel Wright's great great granddaughter is Victoria Boughey Muriel Wright's great great grandson is George Boughey Muriel Wright's great great grandson is William Boughey Muriel Wright's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Boughey Muriel Wright's great great grandson is Seamus Makim Muriel Wright's great great granddaughter is Ayesha Makim Muriel Wright's great great granddaughter is Heidi Luedecke Muriel Wright's great great granddaughter is Princess Beatrice


Muriel Wright's in laws:

Muriel Wright's daughter in law was Doreen Wright