How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Montagu Douglas Scott
Marie Montagu Douglas Scott 

Partners of 
Marie Montagu Douglas Scott

Lord Herbert Montagu Douglas Scott

Married

1 child together

Marie Montagu Douglas Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Josephine Montagu Douglas Scott

Maiden name

Marie Josephine Edwards

Gender

Female

Marie Montagu Douglas Scott

Marie Josephine Montagu Douglas Scott

Marie Montagu Douglas Scott Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Montagu Douglas Scott Children

Marion Montagu Douglas Scott

born 1908, died 1996, age 88
with Lord Herbert Montagu Douglas Scott

Trivia

Marie Montagu Douglas Scott Family

Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's children:

Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's daughter was Marion Montagu Douglas Scott


Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's current partners:

Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's husband is Lord Herbert Montagu Douglas Scott


Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's grandchildren:

Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's grandson was John Ferguson Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's grandson was Ronald Ferguson


Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great grandchildren:

Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great granddaughter is Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great granddaughter is Jane Luedecke Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great granddaughter was Sophie Ferguson Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great grandson is Andrew Ferguson Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great granddaughter is Alice Stileman Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great granddaughter is Eliza Ferguson   Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great great granddaughter is Princess Eugenie Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great great grandson is Seamus Makim Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great great granddaughter is Ayesha Makim Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great great granddaughter is Heidi Luedecke Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's great great granddaughter is Princess Beatrice


Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's in laws:

Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's son in law is Air Marshall Sir Thomas Elmhirst Marie Montagu Douglas Scott's son in law was Col Andrew Ferguson