How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Doreen Wright
Doreen Wright

Partners of 
Doreen Wright

Fitzherbert Wright

Married

4 children together

10 Jan 1928

Doreen Wright
Bio Details

Full name

Doreen Julia Wright

Maiden name

Doreen Julia Wingfield

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 29 May 1904

Date of death:

May 1991

Doreen Wright

Doreen Julia Wright

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 29 May 1904

Died

May 1991

Doreen Wright Partner(s) Other Children

Doreen Wright Children

Brigid Salmond

born 1928, died 2000, age 71
with Fitzherbert Wright

Davinia Boughey

born 1931, age 86
with Fitzherbert Wright

Major Bryan Wright

born 1934, age 83
with Fitzherbert Wright

Susan Barrantes

born 1937, died 1998, age 61
with Fitzherbert Wright

Trivia

Doreen Wright Family

Doreen Wright's children:

Doreen Wright's daughter was Brigid Salmond Doreen Wright's daughter is Davinia Boughey Doreen Wright's son is Major Bryan Wright Doreen Wright's daughter was Susan Barrantes


Doreen Wright's current partners:

Doreen Wright's husband was Fitzherbert Wright


Doreen Wright's grandchildren:

Doreen Wright's granddaughter is Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson Doreen Wright's grandson is James Boughey Doreen Wright's granddaughter is Jane Luedecke Doreen Wright's granddaughter was Sophie Ferguson


Doreen Wright's great grandchildren:

Doreen Wright's great granddaughter is Princess Eugenie Doreen Wright's great granddaughter is Victoria Boughey Doreen Wright's great grandson is George Boughey Doreen Wright's great grandson is William Boughey Doreen Wright's great granddaughter is Charlotte Boughey Doreen Wright's great grandson is Seamus Makim Doreen Wright's great granddaughter is Ayesha Makim Doreen Wright's great granddaughter is Heidi Luedecke Doreen Wright's great granddaughter is Princess Beatrice


Doreen Wright's in laws:

Doreen Wright's sister in law was Muriel Wright Doreen Wright's father in law was Henry Fitzherbert Wright Doreen Wright's mother in law is Muriel Wright Doreen Wright's son in law is Julian Salmond Doreen Wright's son in law was Hector Barrantes


Doreen Wright's former in laws:

Doreen Wright's former son in law was Ronald Ferguson