How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Bird Johnson
Lady Bird Johnson

Partners of 
Lady Bird Johnson

President Lyndon B Johnson

Married

2 children together

17 Nov 1934

Lady Bird Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Claudia Alta Johnson

Maiden name

Lady Bird Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Dec 1912

Birth place

Karnack, Texas, USA

Date of death:

11 Jul 2007

Place of death

West Lake Hills, Texas, USA

Cause of death

Natural causes

Occupations

Businesswoman (1943)

First Lady Of The United States (1963 - 1969)

Education

Marshall Senior High School, Texas, United States (Finished 1928)

St. Mary's Episcopal College for Women, Dallas, United States (Finished 1930)

University of Texas, Austin, Texas, United States (Finished 1934)

Lady Bird Johnson Siblings

Tommy Taylor

Brother

Tony Taylor

Brother

First Lady of the United States of America
20th Jan 1963 - 20th Jan 1974
Lady Bird Johnson

Claudia Alta Johnson

Age

94

Born

Sunday 22 Dec 1912

Died

11 Jul 2007

Lady Bird Johnson Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Bird Johnson Children

Lynda Bird Robb

born 1944, age 73
with President Lyndon B Johnson

Luci Johnson

born 1947, age 70
with President Lyndon B Johnson

Trivia

Lady Bird Johnson Family

Lady Bird Johnson's parents:

Lady Bird Johnson's father was Thomas Taylor Lady Bird Johnson's mother was Minnie Lee Taylor Lady Bird Johnson's step-mother was Beulah Wisdom Pittman


Lady Bird Johnson's former step-parents:

Lady Bird Johnson's former step-mother is Ruth Taylor


Lady Bird Johnson's children:

Lady Bird Johnson's daughter is Lynda Bird Robb Lady Bird Johnson's daughter is Luci Johnson


Lady Bird Johnson's current partners:

Lady Bird Johnson's husband was President Lyndon B Johnson


Lady Bird Johnson's siblings:

Lady Bird Johnson's brother is Tommy Taylor Lady Bird Johnson's brother is Tony Taylor


Lady Bird Johnson's grandparents:

Lady Bird Johnson's grandfather is Thomas Taylor Lady Bird Johnson's grandmother is Emma Taylor


Lady Bird Johnson's grandchildren:

Lady Bird Johnson's granddaughter is Lucinda Robb Lady Bird Johnson's granddaughter is Catherine Robb Lady Bird Johnson's granddaughter is Jennifer Robb Lady Bird Johnson's grandson is Patrick Nugent Lady Bird Johnson's granddaughter is Nicole Covert Lady Bird Johnson's granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent Lady Bird Johnson's granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


Lady Bird Johnson's uncles and aunts:

Lady Bird Johnson's aunt is Effie Pattillo


Lady Bird Johnson's in laws:

Lady Bird Johnson's father in law was Sam Johnson Jr Lady Bird Johnson's mother in law was Rebekah Johnson Lady Bird Johnson's grandfather in law was Samuel Johnson Lady Bird Johnson's grandmother in law was Eliza Johnson Lady Bird Johnson's grandfather in law was Joseph Baines Lady Bird Johnson's grandmother in law was Ruth Baines Lady Bird Johnson's sister in law is Rebekah Bobbit Lady Bird Johnson's brother in law-by-marriage is Oscar Price Bobbit Lady Bird Johnson's sister in law was Josefa Moss Lady Bird Johnson's brother in law-by-marriage is James Moss Lady Bird Johnson's brother in law was Sam Johnson Lady Bird Johnson's sister in law-by-marriage is Mary Johnson Lady Bird Johnson's sister in law is Lucia Alexander Lady Bird Johnson's brother in law-by-marriage is Birge Alexander Lady Bird Johnson's son in law is Charles Robb Lady Bird Johnson's son in law is Ian Turpin


Lady Bird Johnson's former in laws:

Lady Bird Johnson's former son in law is Patrick Nugent


Lady Bird Johnson FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

1963 - 1969

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...