How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Davinia Boughey
Davinia Boughey

Partners of 
Davinia Boughey

Sir Richard Boughey 10th Bt

Close Friendship

1 child together

close friendship from 10 Oct 1950
until 1975

Davinia Boughey
Bio Details

Full name

Davinia Julia Boughey

Maiden name

Davinia Julia Wright

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Friday 07 Aug 1931

Davinia Boughey Siblings

Brigid Salmond

Sister

Major Bryan Wright

Brother

Susan Barrantes

Sister

Davinia Boughey

Davinia Julia Boughey

Age

85

Born

Friday 07 Aug 1931

Davinia Boughey Partner(s) Other Children

Davinia Boughey Children

James Boughey

born 1960, age 56
with Sir Richard Boughey 10th Bt

Trivia

Davinia Boughey Family

Davinia Boughey's parents:

Davinia Boughey's father was Fitzherbert Wright Davinia Boughey's mother was Doreen Wright


Davinia Boughey's children:

Davinia Boughey's son is James Boughey


Davinia Boughey's former partners:

Davinia Boughey had a close friendship with Sir Richard Boughey 10th Bt


Davinia Boughey's siblings:

Davinia Boughey's sister was Brigid Salmond Davinia Boughey's brother is Major Bryan Wright Davinia Boughey's sister was Susan Barrantes


Davinia Boughey's nieces and nephews:

Davinia Boughey's niece is Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson Davinia Boughey's niece is Jane Luedecke Davinia Boughey's niece was Sophie Ferguson


Davinia Boughey's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Davinia Boughey's great niece is Princess Eugenie Davinia Boughey's great nephew is Seamus Makim Davinia Boughey's great niece is Ayesha Makim Davinia Boughey's great niece is Heidi Luedecke Davinia Boughey's great niece is Princess Beatrice


Davinia Boughey's grandparents:

Davinia Boughey's grandfather was Henry Fitzherbert Wright Davinia Boughey's grandmother is Muriel Wright


Davinia Boughey's grandchildren:

Davinia Boughey's granddaughter is Victoria Boughey Davinia Boughey's grandson is George Boughey Davinia Boughey's grandson is William Boughey Davinia Boughey's granddaughter is Charlotte Boughey


Davinia Boughey's uncles and aunts:

Davinia Boughey's aunt was Muriel Wright


Davinia Boughey's in laws:

Davinia Boughey's daughter in law is Katharine Boughey