How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gertrud Mellon
Gertrud Mellon

Partners of 
Gertrud Mellon

Matthew Mellon

Divorced

2 children together

married before Oct 1934
divorce before 1953

Gertrud Mellon
Bio Details

Full name

Gertrud Maria Fredericke Mellon

Maiden name

Gertrud Maria Fredericke Altegoer

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Apr 1909

Date of death:

19 Mar 2005

Gertrud Mellon

Gertrud Maria Fredericke Mellon

Age

95

Born

Thursday 01 Apr 1909

Died

19 Mar 2005

Gertrud Mellon Partner(s) Other Children

Gertrud Mellon Children

Karl Mellon

born 1937, died 1983, age 45
with Matthew Mellon

James Mellon

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)
with Matthew Mellon

Trivia

Gertrud Mellon Family

Gertrud Mellon's parents:

Gertrud Mellon's father is Prof William Altegoer


Gertrud Mellon's children:

Gertrud Mellon's son was Karl Mellon Gertrud Mellon's son is James Mellon


Gertrud Mellon's former partners:

Gertrud Mellon's former husband was Matthew Mellon


Gertrud Mellon's grandchildren:

Gertrud Mellon's grandson was Matthew Mellon


Gertrud Mellon's great grandchildren:

Gertrud Mellon's great granddaughter is Minty Mellon Gertrud Mellon's great grandson is Force Mellon Gertrud Mellon's great granddaughter is Olympia Mellon


Gertrud Mellon's former in laws:

Gertrud Mellon's former father in law was William Mellon Gertrud Mellon's former mother in law was May Mellon Gertrud Mellon's former daughter in law is Anne Bright