How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hope Cattell
Hope Cattell

Partners of 
Hope Cattell

James Cattell Jr

Married

1 child together

Hope Cattell
Bio Details

Full name

Hope Cattell

Maiden name

Hope Gaskill

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Jan 1743

Deceased

Hope Cattell

Hope Cattell

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Tuesday 01 Jan 1743

Deceased

Hope Cattell Partner(s) Other Children

Hope Cattell Children

Jane Malmsbury

born 1780, died 1853, age 73 (approx.)
with James Cattell Jr

Trivia

Hope Cattell Family

Hope Cattell's children:

Hope Cattell's daughter was Jane Malmsbury


Hope Cattell's current partners:

Hope Cattell's husband was James Cattell Jr


Hope Cattell's grandchildren:

Hope Cattell's granddaughter was Hope Hemingway


Hope Cattell's great grandchildren:

Hope Cattell's great granddaughter was Jane Burdg   Hope Cattell's great great granddaughter was Almir Milhous   Hope Cattell's 3x great granddaughter was Hannah Nixon   Hope Cattell's 4x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Hope Cattell's 4x great grandson was Harold Nixon Hope Cattell's 4x great grandson was Francis Nixon Hope Cattell's 4x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Hope Cattell's 4x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Hope Cattell's 5x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Hope Cattell's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Hope Cattell's 5x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Hope Cattell's 5x great grandson is Donald Nixon Hope Cattell's 5x great grandson is Richard Nixon Hope Cattell's 5x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Hope Cattell's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Hope Cattell's 6x great grandson is Christopher Cox Hope Cattell's 6x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Hope Cattell's 6x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Hope Cattell's 6x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Hope Cattell's 7x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Hope Cattell's in laws:

Hope Cattell's son in law was Benjamin Malmsbury