How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Ford
Dorothy Ford

Partners of 
Dorothy Ford

Christopher Ford

Married

2 children together

Dorothy Ford
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Ford

Maiden name

Dorothy Nidelman

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Oct 1917

Date of death:

10 Feb 2004

Cause of death

Lung Cancer

Occupations

Radio Actress

Dorothy Ford

Dorothy Ford

Age

86

Born

Wednesday 17 Oct 1917

Died

10 Feb 2004

Dorothy Ford Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Ford Children

Harrison Ford

born 1942, age 75
with Christopher Ford

Hollywood Star

Terence Ford

born 1945, age 72
with Christopher Ford

Trivia

Dorothy Ford Family

Dorothy Ford's parents:

Dorothy Ford's father is Harry Nidelman Dorothy Ford's mother is Anna Nidelman


Dorothy Ford's children:

Dorothy Ford's son is Harrison Ford Dorothy Ford's son is Terence Ford


Dorothy Ford's current partners:

Dorothy Ford's husband was Christopher Ford


Dorothy Ford's grandchildren:

Dorothy Ford's grandson is Ben Ford Dorothy Ford's grandson is Willard Ford Dorothy Ford's grandson is Malcolm Ford Dorothy Ford's granddaughter is Georgia Ford Dorothy Ford's adopted grandson is Liam Flockhart


Dorothy Ford's in laws:

Dorothy Ford's daughter in law is Calista Flockhart Dorothy Ford's father in law is John Ford Dorothy Ford's mother in law is Florence Ford Dorothy Ford's daughter in law is Marilyn Rita Ford


Dorothy Ford's former in laws:

Dorothy Ford's former daughter in law was Melissa Mathison Dorothy Ford's former daughter in law is Mary Marquardt Dorothy Ford's former daughter in law is Teri Ford Dorothy Ford's former daughter in law is Laurel DeLeo Bergland