How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Christopher Ford
Partner of 
Christopher Ford

Christopher Ford

Christopher Ford

Age

92

Born

Tuesday 20 Nov 1906

Died

10 Feb 1999

Christopher Ford
Bio Details

Full name

Christopher Ford

Maiden name

John William

Gender

Male

Age

92

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Nov 1906

Date of death:

10 Feb 1999

Occupations

Actor

Advertising Executive

Partners of 
Christopher Ford

Dorothy Ford

Married

2 children together

Christopher Ford Children

Harrison Ford

born 1942, age 75
with Dorothy Ford

Hollywood Star

Terence Ford

born 1945, age 72
with Dorothy Ford

Christopher Ford Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Christopher Ford Family

Christopher Ford's parents:

Christopher Ford's father is John Ford Christopher Ford's mother is Florence Ford


Christopher Ford's children:

Christopher Ford's son is Harrison Ford Christopher Ford's son is Terence Ford


Christopher Ford's current partners:

Christopher Ford's wife was Dorothy Ford


Christopher Ford's grandchildren:

Christopher Ford's grandson is Ben Ford Christopher Ford's grandson is Willard Ford Christopher Ford's grandson is Malcolm Ford Christopher Ford's granddaughter is Georgia Ford Christopher Ford's adopted grandson is Liam Flockhart


Christopher Ford's in laws:

Christopher Ford's daughter in law is Calista Flockhart Christopher Ford's father in law is Harry Nidelman Christopher Ford's mother in law is Anna Nidelman Christopher Ford's daughter in law is Marilyn Rita Ford


Christopher Ford's former in laws:

Christopher Ford's former daughter in law was Melissa Mathison Christopher Ford's former daughter in law is Mary Marquardt Christopher Ford's former daughter in law is Teri Ford Christopher Ford's former daughter in law is Laurel DeLeo Bergland